6262 Maisie Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8419445 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6262 Maisie Road
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 254
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2491 / -82.1952
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Eiland Park Townhomes Pb 60 Pg
  • Elementary School: West Zephyrhills
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Rosanna Echegaray
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss this incredible opportunity! Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained townhouse located in the exclusive, gated community of Eiland Park. Designed for both convenience and relaxation, this home offers 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms upstairs, plus a perfectly placed guest bathroom on the first floorideal for entertaining. Love where you live with access to resort inspired amenities including a sparkling pool, rejuvenating spa, inviting BBQ area, fun filled playground, and an exciting volleyball court. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet weekend at home, this community has everything you need. Experience comfort, security, and leisureall in one unbeatable location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1363.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: www. Condominiums associates.com
  • Association Phone: Jimena Solache
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 032621023000000-2490
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 209
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38341 Palm Grove Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,700.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

38341 Palm Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 38341 Palm Grove, a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home offering comfort, convenience, and a spacious outdoor setting. Fresh neutral interior paint creates a clean, modern feel throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392335
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Sofia Naseem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38046 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

38046 8th Avenue More Like This

Wonderful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home near Downtown Zephyrhills! Close to Restaurants, Zephyrhills Park and West Zephyrhills Elementary School. The home has recently been remodeled with a beautiful ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911199
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COAST HOMES & MORTGAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37554 Daliha Terrace, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

37554 Daliha Terrace More Like This

Step right in to this fully remodeled townhouse in Eiland Park Townhomes. This property features all brand new appliances, new vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441050
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Manal Elkhawaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6039 20th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

6039 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid block home with fenced backyard, 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage. Interior and exterior just painted. New vinyl plank floors just installed in the living room & bedrooms. In addition, bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458362
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37706 Aaralyn Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

37706 Aaralyn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

YOU ARE HOME: Beautiful townhome located in the private gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 story home has been recently refreshed and is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459089
  2. Provided by MURCAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sarahi Negron Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36722 Strand Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

36722 Strand Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Golf community thats move in ready! Make this property your new home that will come partially furnished! When you drive into the community you will be greeted with a beautiful water view and sitti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478113
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38415 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$2,000.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

38415 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479549
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 16th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

5028 16th Street More Like This

Long driveway offers plenty of parking space. HUGE yard with pavers is great for entertaining family and friends! Open floor plan with lots of natural light to brighten your day. Beautiful tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481088
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Timberly Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,950.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6246 Timberly Lane More Like This

WOW !! What a beauty. Dont miss the opportunity to lease this move in ready corner unit townhome in the gated community of Eiland Park Townhomes in Zephyrhills. This beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Vega, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Orris Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6433 Orris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Great opportunity to rent this beautifully updated home in Zephyrhills, conveniently located within a walking distance to Zephyrhills High School! Rent includes landscaping and water! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494834
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Shayra Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice