515 York Road, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8426200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 515 York Road
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $288
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 244
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6093 / -81.6375
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33936
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN LUXURY REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Julie Bruni
  • 813-482-8939
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO ELECTIC BILL if you purchase this house is a beautifully remodeled and updated 3 bedroom 1 bath home, Newer appliances, new countertops, kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanity, beautiful tile floors, newer hot water heater, and new AC, Large laundry room off of the kitchen. FINANCING WILL NOT BE A PROBLEM WITH THIS HOME AS IT THE MAJOR COMPONENTS ARE NEWER. Large yard with several beautiful trees, Cherry, Prune, Avocado, Japanese loquat and Mamey. Large carport with a separate storage room. This home also has Solar panels installed in the last 12 months. call for more information. Electric meter rental is only $23.89
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 832.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 20 BLK.8 PB 10 PG 89 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33936 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-44-27-20-00008.0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 8 Fitch Ave , LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$259,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

8 Fitch Ave New Construction More Like This

Brand new tiny home for sale with impact windows and doors shower glass enclosure in both baths, epoxy floors, 2 bed and 2 baths. Cheapest new home in town. Seller offers 10k for buyers closing costs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015204
  2. Provided by Sun Realty
  3. Contact Nanet Sanchez
  4. 239-649-1990
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Barnsdale St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$249,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

1208 Barnsdale St Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER SAID SELL! PRESENT ALL OFFERS. Schedule to see this one! .39 ACRES, OVER SIZED CORNER LOT! 2024 ROOF, 2024 AC, 2024 WATER HEATER, 2025 THERMOSTAT. Check out this 1969 built home! Sitting on a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224074937
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Gwen Baker
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9084 Aegean Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$259,900.00 ($167.46 / sqft )

9084 Aegean Cir More Like This

2022 year build 2 bed/2 bath Villa/half Duplex. In popular Gated community of Vistanna Villas. Total area 1552 sf, living area 1120 sf. Water view. Pets are allowed. Rent is allowed from the 1st year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225032310
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9124 Aegean Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$250,000.00 ($138.27 / sqft )

9124 Aegean Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in the community of Vistanna Villas located in a Prime location of Lehigh Acres FL. This stunning Villa boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. It offers an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225053530
  2. Provided by Achievers Real Estate Services
  3. Contact Kyle Deodat
  4. (239) 491-3553
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9051 Leatherwood Loop, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$284,999.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

9051 Leatherwood Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Furnished Former Model with Deeded Golf Membership The Orchid Plan at Ibis Landing This pristine former model home has never been lived in and comes fully furnished, offering a rare turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225058593
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Scott Schilling
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9069 Aegean Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$240,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

9069 Aegean Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

beautiful villa with 3/2/2 Located in the gate community of Vistana Villas, designed for easy living, the property has tile in the main areas an carpet in the bedrooms , access to the community pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225061902
  2. Provided by Tropical D&D Realty LLC
  3. Contact Diana Arencibia
  4. (239) 491-3299
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Palm Blvd , LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$279,900.00 ($193.30 / sqft )

4 Palm Blvd More Like This

Seller / builder has priced this incredible full scale renovation to sell! Very important is location however when combined with city water and sewer plus well for inexpensive irrigation for professio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225062591
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Nancy Brown
  4. 239-693-7263
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4204 3rd St , LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$249,900.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

4204 3rd St New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction with 2 car wide driveway just completed and ready for its first owners! Located on a quiet, newly paved street in East Lehigh Acres, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002620
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Alberto Tinedo
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1639 Covington Meadows Cir, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$284,900.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

1639 Covington Meadows Cir More Like This

Location, one of the best communities without HOA maintenance, Well maintained and move in ready home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. 2 living area. This thoughtfully cared for property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226003004
  2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Sara Brand Estrada
  4. 239-261-2244
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Jersey Rd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33936
$268,000.00 ($193.50 / sqft )

101 Jersey Rd More Like This

Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of Lehigh Acres. This well maintained property features white kitchen cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and tile flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226003216
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. Contact Carmen Pino
  4. 844-566-3663
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice