183 Mitchells Manor, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 183 Mitchells Manor
  • Viewed: 282
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2404
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 201
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.098 / -81.6373
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Balmoral Estates
  • Provided by: LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Gregory Baker
  • 863-868-8905
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment 4BR/4BA Pool Home with Lake View in Gated Resort Community Investor Alert! This modern 4 bedroom, 4 bath home in a private, gated resort community offers a proven track record of consistent Airbnb income rented almost every week throughout the year. Built in 2018, this property is a fully operational, turnkey short term rental ready to generate revenue from day one. The home spans roughly 2,400 sq. ft. and features an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, and high end finishes throughout. Outside, guests enjoy a private in ground pool with a fully screened lanai, all overlooking a beautiful pond view a top selling feature for vacation renters seeking relaxation and scenery. Located in a resort style community with exceptional amenities, including: On site restaurants and fitness center, Community water park style pool with slides, Gated entry for added security and appeal, The location couldnt be better for short term rental demand just 5 minutes from shopping plazas, 10 minutes from hospitals and I 4, 15 minutes to Legoland, and only 30 minutes from Disney theme parks. This property checks every box for investors: Strong year round occupancy, Prime location for tourism, Low maintenance 2018 construction, Established rental performance. Whether youre expanding your portfolio or entering the short term rental market, this home offers a rare combination of luxury, location, and reliable cash flow potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2404.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2061.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Balmore Master Association/ Garrett Kenny
  • Association Phone: 813-223-7000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BALMORAL ESTATES PHASE 2 PB 164 PG 1-5 LOT 129
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-32-804508-001290
  • Views: 282
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 540 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

540 Pineloch Drive More Like This

The seller is quite motivated to sell. Solar panels are paid off. Brand new stove. This TWO STORY Heated Pool and Jacuzzi Home is a one of a kind oasis in the heart of Haines City. It has 5 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134293
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Brooke's Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$389,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

218 Brooke's Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.**. BEAUTIFUL furnished, tur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346741
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Kokomo Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$439,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

2833 Kokomo Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the ever popular Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club. This spacious property offers direct golf course views, elegant dcor, and plenty of room for large

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3430 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354826
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 Cherokee Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

349 Cherokee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5BR Pool Home in Guard Gated Lake Community | STR Friendly + Solar Paid Off Opportunity meets flexibility with this 5 bedroom, 4 full + 2 ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377135
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Keren Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Macaulay's Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

130 Macaulay's Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Balmoral Estates, where luxury living meets vacation bliss. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home combines elegance and comfort, conveniently just 35 minutes from Disney theme parks and 15

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2274 Jennio Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$440,990.00 ($122.67 / sqft )

2274 Jennio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story home features a private and versatile Next Gen suite, complete with a separate entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bathroom and laundry. A secondary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397259
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 Jennio Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$434,990.00 ($121.00 / sqft )

2258 Jennio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397261
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($98.58 / sqft )

148 Kenny Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the Balmoral Estates community of Haines City, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,282 square feet of living space on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397729
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1862 Daystar Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$459,900.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

1862 Daystar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2025 built home in Gracelyn Grove! 5 beds | 3.5 baths | 3,100+ sqft. Two full primary suites, one downstair and one up, perfect for growing or multi generational families. Open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401086
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1032 Silas Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$455,000.00 ($142.19 / sqft )

1032 Silas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1032 Silas St, Haines City, FLan exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022, offering over 3,100 square feet of modern living on a desirable corner lot. This spacious two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404788
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Erica Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice