6307 Wealthy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443334 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6307 Wealthy Lane
  • Viewed: 248
  • Price: $144,900
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2492 / -82.1655
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Country Aire Village
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Susan Colby
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees which include cable TV and internet also water & sewer. This community offer a busy activities calendar with concerts on the 5 Acre. This Home has been beautifully remodeled with loads of up grades. For a single wide, this is boasting with loads of space Enjoy this perfect location right in the HEART of C.A.V. The recreational hall is right across the street as well as the heated pool and Pickle Ball court. This beautifully home boasts pride of ownership and Florida active living. This home boasts a modern, split level, open floor plan with a spacious living room with lots of natural light, high ceilings w/ decorative wood beams. The kitchen has been adorned with new easy clean cabinets and countertops. So many up grades in this home from roofing, windows, flooring, plumbing and more. This home is being sold FULLY Furnished as well as a storage shed full of yard care equipment, so pack your suitcase and call this beautiful house your home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Bonnie
  • Association Phone: 813-782-8270
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY AIRE VILLAGE OR 1463 PGS 789-819 BLOCK M UNIT 415 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9012 PG 3556
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-01-007.0-00M.00-415.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 248
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5353 Comanche Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$160,000.00 ($96.50 / sqft )

5353 Comanche Street Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in an ideal location.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3531924
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36934 Beth Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$132,000.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

36934 Beth Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home to get away from the northern winters? Step into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in an active 55+ community. The home has vinyl siding, a metal roof over and the A/C unit was in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416586
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5650 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$169,000.00 ($59.26 / sqft )

5650 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious double wide in Betmar Acres. Great floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Long carport with privacy lattice & sliding door for golf cart access. Attached workshop/utility room with work be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447931
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39437 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$149,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

39437 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Gems Estates, a welcoming 55+ community, this well maintained home offers comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. At the front of the home, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481589
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$150,000.00 ($71.84 / sqft )

5541 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5541 Benton Drive! You are going to fall in love with this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom doublewide located in Betmar Acres, a desirable 55+ golf community where you own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5345 Jo Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$139,000.00 ($111.74 / sqft )

5345 Jo Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acresan active 55+ golf community where you can OWN your land and enjoy an affordable Florida lifestyle! If youve been dreaming of a warm winter retreat or a full time home in the su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493658
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Betty Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$139,000.00 ($79.61 / sqft )

5347 Betty Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own your landwith a low annual fee of just $448! Whether you're looking for the perfect winter retreat or a full time home in sunny Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496277
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Amanda Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$165,000.00 ($77.54 / sqft )

5246 Amanda Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA home on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Betmar Acreswhere you OWN your land! This fully furnished, move in ready gem trul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Friendship Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$140,000.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

6326 Friendship Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Country Aire Village. A 55+ Co op Resident owned Community for Active Adult Florida Living. Super Affordable Low HOA ($140) includes Internet, Cable TV, Heated Pool, Pickle Ball, Recre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502458
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38052 Lawanda Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$170,000.00 ($103.34 / sqft )

38052 Lawanda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Have you been looking for your next property? This new listing is ready to be called a home again. Located minutes away from downtown Zephyrhills, thiis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503283
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gene Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice