4798 Rosatti Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8445558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4798 Rosatti Road
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $739,900
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3519
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2252 / -82.33
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  • Contact: Ashley Gray
  • 813-961-8637
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want resort style living in a 55+ community but dont want to wait to build?... Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home with office in esplanade at wiregrass ranch. This home was completed in 2024 by taylor morrison, one of americas most trusted home builders. Seller will contribute 1% of purchase price to buy down buyer's interest rate (financing buyers only). Enjoy upgrades that provide functionality, style and comfort in this popular lazio floor plan such as durable wood look tile flooring, oversized kitchen island with storage on both sides, soft close cabinets, under cabinet lighting, crown molding throughout, tray ceilings, stainless steel appliances, culliigan water softening system w/ dual tanks, 2 uv light hvac, dampers on all ac vents to control air flow, larger master closet, 8 long shower with multiple spray heads, upgraded bay window expansion in master bedroom and guest room, plus a $25,000 outdoor kitchen fit with grill, sink and refrigerator. The large 3 car garage leaves plenty of space for a golf cart. This home is located in an established part of esplanade with minimal to no construction around. The spacious 62ft lot is on a cul de sac backing up to hoa conservation area with plenty of room for a pool. Enjoy low maintenance living with services that include lawn care, reclaimed water, cable/internet and trash pick up. You will feel you are always on vacation with the stunning resort style pool and spa, 24/7 gym, tennis, pickleball and bocce ball courts billiard/card room, spa, concierge services for travel and pets, curated activities such as wine tastings and culinary events and plenty of clubs to join to bring neighbors together. Esplanade at wiregrass is close to top hospitals and medical facilities, the shops of wiregrass, premium outlets and restaurants. Less than hour commute to the tampa international airport, this home and community offer a lifestyle of convenience, flexibility and luxury.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2320.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1523.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Esplanade at Wiregrass
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT WIREGRASS RANCH PHASES 2 & 3 PB 87 PG 033 LOT 99
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-17-009.0-000.00-099.0
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Whitewillow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$799,900.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

1879 Whitewillow Drive More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence within the gated enclave of Meridian, is situated on a private homesite with expansive conservation on three sides. This Cal Atlantic built home (Chesapeake m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399021
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32588 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$699,990.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

32588 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with tandem space in a gated community with NO CDD. Welcome to an elevated living experience in the prestigious Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884190
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Pinelake Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$795,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

5040 Pinelake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5040 Pinelake Road, a beautifully maintained single story pool home nestled on nearly half an acre on the golf course in Wesley Chapels sought after Fairway Village. This spacious 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422592
  2. Provided by WILD REALTY & INV. CO., INC.
  3. Contact Johnny Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Foxhunt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$859,000.00 ($177.00 / sqft )

5243 Foxhunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. !!! BEST DEAL IN SADDLEBROOK !!! Discover a private retreat in Saddlebrook, one of Wesley Chapels most prestigious gated communities. Situated on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462307
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464530
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$785,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

2368 High Tides Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This move in ready home is located in Wesley Chapel on a conservation homesite and was built by Taylor Morrison in 2022. At just three years old, the property offers the benefit of newer construction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472478
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30578 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$779,890.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

30578 Ceasar Park Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost new luxurious living space 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom & a dedicated office, this gem is located in the 24/7 secured exclusive gated community of the r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476006
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Enos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32626 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$798,900.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

32626 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Special financing available with rates as low as 4.99% through preferred lender for qualified buyers. Luxury, space, and resort style living come together in this stunning Cypress Model by GL Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485477
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$800,000.00 ($207.25 / sqft )

2354 High Tides Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, nearly new pool home on a private conservation homesite. Offering four bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a three car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487193
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29657 Picana Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$864,900.00 ($210.54 / sqft )

29657 Picana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch, where refined luxury meets modern elegance in the gated Ravello section. Built in 2022 by WCI, this stunning Modesto floorplan offers 3,252 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492559
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sazan Powers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice