3109 Mission Grove Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8447950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3109 Mission Grove Drive D
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 806
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0783 / -82.7278
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes Mission Grove C
  • Building: Highland Lakes Mission Grove Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  • Contact: Kim Adams
  • 727-785-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright & Open 2 Bedroom Villa in a Highly Desirable 55+ Active Community Welcome to this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 full bath villa offering an inviting open floor plan and easy maintenance tile flooring throughout. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings in the enclosed lanai overlooking a beautifully landscaped green space. From the front of the homeand the front bedroomyoull appreciate serene pond views that enhance the homes tranquil setting. Convenience is built in with a private carport and an attached storage closet, providing extra space for bikes, beach gear, tools, and more. Located in a sought after 55+ active community, this villa includes a wealth of amenities within the monthly fees: unlimited golf, two clubhouses each with their own swimming pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, access to scenic Lake Tarpon, and countless social events, activities, and clubs designed to fit every interest and lifestyle. Bright, open, and filled with natural light, this charming villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, community, and carefree livingideal as a full time residence or seasonal getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 806.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Other, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal - Jean Chadwick
  • Association Phone: 727.799.0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MISSION GROVE CONDO 1 BLDG 4, UNIT D TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 4-D & STORAGE UNIT 3109
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-58214-004-0040
  • Style: Patio Home
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 184
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1609 Whitebridge Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,400.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

1609 Whitebridge Drive C Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE REDUCTION: Beautifully Remodeled Villa in Highland Lakes Relaxed, Resort Style 55+ Living Awaits! Opportunity knocks inside Highland Lakesone of Pinellas Countys most beloved 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104168
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact June Carew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 Highway N 3104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,000.00 ($244.26 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 Highway N 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor | Furnished | Move In Ready | Innisbrook Resort Community Enjoy effortless, resort style living in this fully furnished ground floor suite located in Prestwick Lodge within the prestigio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383199
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Michael Frangedis, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-107, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$139,900.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 unit all the conveniences can be noted in this condominium. Ground floor entry, coin less laundry facilities down the hall, newer furnishings, newer appliances. The perfect vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427538
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 09208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$139,900.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 09208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 unit the perfect vacation get away condo! This adorable condominium has everything you need to be comfortable. A full kitchen, with large refrigerator and stove and large breakf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483027
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19  21214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$137,900.00 ($197.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 21214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 unit the perfect vacation get away condo! Located right off the famous valspar copperhead course. Offering everything you need to be comfortable. A full kitchen, with large refri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487370
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$139,000.00 ($160.51 / sqft )

3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cute as a button....... A condo that fits all needs for a vacation getaway or full time residence. Located across from a peaceful and tranquil pond for relaxation and enjoyment. Walk down the street t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 866 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502104
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ally Gambrel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice