2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2105
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • Provided by: PALM LIFE REALTY
  • Contact: Nika Figueroa
  • 888-877-4040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the best of coastal living in this charming first floor condo at 2700 Bayshore Blvd, Unit 2105, perfectly situated in the heart of Dunedin, Florida. Enjoy unbeatable proximity to Downtown Dunedin, top rated restaurants, the Pinellas Trail, and some of Floridas most beautiful Gulf beaches. This waterfront community sits directly on the Gulf of Mexico and offers a true resort style lifestyle. Residents can enjoy a variety of amenities including a community center with fitness equipment, a sparkling pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and convenient areas to store your kayak, grill out, and even relax in a peaceful swinging chair. Just minutes away, youll also find a nearby shopping center featuring a Publix, making everyday errands quick and convenient. Water, sewer, and trash are included for added value and ease. Experience the relaxed, vibrant Dunedin lifestyle in a community that has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 930.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk
School Information
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kat Walley, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 2 CONDO UNIT 2105
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-56998-000-2105
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2105
  • Views: 210
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1022 De Soto Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$199,900.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

1022 De Soto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

his end unit condo in Heather Hills offers one level living at its finest. With 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1064 square feet of living space, this Condo is both spacious and functional. The unit has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.48 acres
  1. MLSID: A4621031
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394236
  2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
  3. Contact Tina Shank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413159
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 Elm Street 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$235,500.00 ($258.79 / sqft )

2119 Elm Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted. all neutral creamy white! and all NEW flooring just installed !!! No carpet anywhere and all the same flooring throughout! And then the seller is even offering 5k towards buyers closi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414827
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Stephanie Hanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Oak Hill Drive 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$219,900.00 ($263.35 / sqft )

1420 Oak Hill Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved + Move In Ready in Dunedin Stylishly updated, steps to the pool, and priced to stand outthis Lake Tiffany condo checks every box. Welcome to one of the best values in Lake Tiffanyfull

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426643
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Frankie Rome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427811
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$213,000.00 ($208.01 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You'll love this 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom, first floor "end unit". Features a spacious outdoor area with vinyl fencing and shrubbery for privacy. Abundant water views. A light and bright kitchen with qua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430566
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Terri Anneken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Lyndhurst  104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$224,000.00 ($273.84 / sqft )

708 Lyndhurst 104 More Like This

Welcome to Victoria Palms! This GATED community is only a 0.8 mile golf cart or bicycle ride from picturesque DOWNTOWN DUNEDIN This desirable GROUND FLOOR one bedroom, one bath condo is quietly tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452369
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Agnes Vetter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453842
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice