1010 45th Street North, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8457409 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1010 45th Street North
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 2107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7821 / -82.6941
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: El Dorado Hills Rep
  • Provided by: PARKWAY COASTAL PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Cherry Mullen
  • 334-202-9297
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now offered at a SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED PRICE! This meticulously maintained worry free home is in one of St Petersburg's most desirable neighborhoods. 2 bedroom, 2 baths, updated, open concept MOVE IN READY home has already passed a comprehensive prelisting inspection with all recommended repairs currently being completed by licensed contractors. Seller is providing $7,000 credit for the installation of a new roof, complete with a 10 year warranty. New HVAC (2023) new electrical panel (2024) and clean electrical/plumbing report. New irrigation system, softscape/hardscape landscaping, perimeter fence and gates. Stunning bamboo floors, crown molding throughout. Kitchen boasts solid maple cabinets, convection oven and propane cooktop. Primary ensuite bedroom with private bath finished in Italian tile and generous walk in closet. Guest bath is finished in a beautiful travertine tile. Den/study is perfect for movie night or a quiet reading nook. The 330 square foot Florida Room with its abundant natural light overlooks the serene gardens that weave throughout the private backyard. Ample parking out front and back alley adjacent to the carport complete with garage door for added privacy. Come view this MOVE IN READY home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1475.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EL Dorado Hills Replat Blk B Lot 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-16-25488-002-0120
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3147 36th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$470,500.00 ($196.53 / sqft )

3147 36th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this St Petersburg home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the kitchen, which boasts stainless steel appliances, hard surface countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396407
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 7th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$509,900.00 ($199.96 / sqft )

3328 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Kenwood Kutie! Remodeled 2/2. This delightfully perfect home blends historic charm with modern comforts. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a fen/office/exercise room with a sink and 2 1/2 baths, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455862
  2. Provided by LOU BROWN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lou Brown, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$544,775.00 ($251.74 / sqft )

1926 29th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1926 29th Ave Na solid BLOCK home with NO HOA and NOT located in a flood zone, ideally situated just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg with quick access to I 275. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459771
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$503,000.00 ($234.17 / sqft )

4075 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in St. Petersburg featuring a separate efficiency unit with excellent income potential. Ideal for investors or homeowners seeking additional private space. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497767
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joandry Ferras Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2434 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$549,900.00 ($217.01 / sqft )

2434 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Historic Kenwood District Artistry & Enchantment Await Experience the charm of the Historic Kenwood District in this move in ready, updated, and stunning property featuring a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505710
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice