2464 Australia Way E 78, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8459164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2464 Australia Way E 78
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9943 / -82.7346
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  • Contact: Ken Reiss
  • 727-799-3417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Silence is golden! Enjoy the peace and serenity of this top floor, 2 bed, 2 bath end unit situated on a quiet cul de sac overlooking a park like setting of trees and greenery. This end unit has additional windows in the living room and kitchen to let the daylight in. The kitchen includes an updated dishwasher and refrigerator. The AC was replaced in 2019. New PGT hurricane rated impact windows were installed March, 2026, with transferrable warranty to new owner. Enjoy the convenience of your assigned parking space. Located in a vibrant 55+ community, you'll have access to a wide range of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy two private golf courses (9 and 18 holes), two heated swimming pools, and two activity centers. Stay active in the remodeled cardio gym or engage in various community activities like fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, and billiards. Pet owners will love the pet friendly environment, featuring a fenced dog park and covered seating areas. Residents can also enjoy hobby studios and a woodshop for creative pursuits. The on site Good Karma Caf offers convenient 'take & bake' meals and snacks. Conveniently located near beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. Schedule your showing today and enjoy the best in comfort and convenient living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 7 CONDO BLDG 7, APT 78 "(WING ""G"")"
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64003-007-0780
  • Unit Number: 78
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2438 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$149,900.00 ($183.48 / sqft )

2438 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller will assist with closing costs! The Milestone Inspection is complete and No Special Assessments are due. Maintenance free living in an updated Condo in quiet neighborhood of The Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3548862
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2452 Enterprise Road 29, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($186.58 / sqft )

2452 Enterprise Road 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 Bedroom Condo in The Villas at Countryside Prime Clearwater Location! Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Villas at Countryside community in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106233
  2. Provided by SALTY PAWS PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact James Colston Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2482 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$145,700.00 ($162.43 / sqft )

2482 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas at Countryside. Pet friendly community, not a 55+, and fees of $315/month. This is a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa offers an inviting open floor plan with a split bedroom layo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683526
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2454 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

2454 Australia Way E 46 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great 2/2 condo great location within the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504289
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deb Bonomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Ecuadorian Way 10, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$135,000.00 ($163.64 / sqft )

2330 Ecuadorian Way 10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

.$10,000 PRICE REDUCTION!! Come and see this beautiful 1st floor unit with Beautiful laminate flooring throughout .Wait to you see the beautiful open Livingroom/dining room/kitchen. Italian marble to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347619
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Amato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Franciscan Drive 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$150,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

2431 Franciscan Drive 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this 1400 sq ft 2/Bed 2/Bath fully furnished condo in On Top of the World. This 3rd floor unit is centrally located to all amenities. Enjoy the spacious Living room, Bedrooms and Kitchen. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355790
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 Jamaican Street 51, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$139,999.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

2361 Jamaican Street 51 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This immaculate top level 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the pinnacle of maintenance free living in the highly sought after On Top of the World community. Spanni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418245
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ebony Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$145,000.00 ($244.52 / sqft )

2480 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427444
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angie Haddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430540
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Alice Shammas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice