32179 Logan Elm Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32179 Logan Elm Terrace
  • Viewed: 317
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2031 / -82.2844
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Winding Ridge
  • Elementary School: Double Branch
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Vioma Lorenzo
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream POOL HOME in the highly desirable gated community of Winding Ridge! Nestled in a tranquil cul de sac on an oversized pond view lot. This stunning 2,424 sq ft home offers 3 BEDS, 2 1/2 BATHS + den/office. The extended paver driveway leads to a 3 car garage with an electric vehicle charging station and epoxy coating, ideal for accommodating multiple vehicles. As you step into this home, you'll be greeted by beautiful tile flooring extending from the entryway throughout the house. The open concept creates an inviting atmosphere for relaxation and entertainment. The gourmet kitchen features upgraded Tebas black Silestone countertops, an oversized island, upgraded stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space to accommodate all your culinary needs. The owner's suite is a private retreat, complete with his and hers walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a shower, and granite countertops. The private backyard oasis boasts a pristine pool surrounded by driftwood pavers, offering serene lake views. Additional features include a Culligan Water Softener System, impact glass windows and doors, and $91,593 in upgrades. Enjoy resort style amenities, including pools, fitness facilities, tennis, and pickleball courts. Enjoy resort style amenities, including pools, fitness facilities, tennis, and pickleball courts. The home also includes a Culligan Water Softener System, NO CARPET, impact glass windows and doors. $91,593 in upgrades and options + the pool. When you live at Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel, you'll enjoy a one of a kind lifestyle with top tier resort style amenities, acres of pristine preserves, sparkling lakes, and a stunning multimillion dollar entry to welcome you home every day. Residents can access a magnificent clubhouse and a 5 acre recreation area featuring resort style pools, fitness facilities, and TENNIS AND PICKLEBALL courts. HOA fees include lawn mowing, landscape maintenance, fertilization, mulching, and exterior pest control, ensuring your home and surroundings are always beautifully maintained. Located conveniently on SR 56, Winding Ridge offers easy access to Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, USF, Moffitt Cancer Hospital, Advent Health Hospitals, Pasco State College, Center Ice, I 75, and I 275. Just a short drive from downtown Tampa and Tampa International Airport, this location offers an ideal balance of accessibility for professional and recreational pursuits. Don't miss this opportunity. Schedule your showing today and experience the luxurious lifestyle that awaits you! ***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial monthly payments and greater financial comfort during the first years of ownership. For those ready to act, expedited closing options may also be available. Opportunities that combine payment flexibility and seller support at this level are uncommon and may not remain available. Buyer qualification and lender approval required***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Easton
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2424.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1368.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Regina Hyatt
  • Association Phone: 646-444-6082
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: WINDING RIDGE PHASE 4 PB 86 PG 015 LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-23-0110-00000-0530
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Mid-Century Modern, Ranch
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 317
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Whitewillow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$799,900.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

1879 Whitewillow Drive More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence within the gated enclave of Meridian, is situated on a private homesite with expansive conservation on three sides. This Cal Atlantic built home (Chesapeake m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399021
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32588 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$699,990.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

32588 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with tandem space in a gated community with NO CDD. Welcome to an elevated living experience in the prestigious Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884190
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Pinelake Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$795,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

5040 Pinelake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5040 Pinelake Road, a beautifully maintained single story pool home nestled on nearly half an acre on the golf course in Wesley Chapels sought after Fairway Village. This spacious 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422592
  2. Provided by WILD REALTY & INV. CO., INC.
  3. Contact Johnny Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4798 Rosatti Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$739,900.00 ($210.26 / sqft )

4798 Rosatti Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Want resort style living in a 55+ community but dont want to wait to build?... Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home with office in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445558
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Ashley Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32643 Neroli Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$744,900.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

32643 Neroli Street Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

New Home is a New Construction and completed waiting for a buyer. ***The current listed price is already reduced & reflects the discount offered by the builder and is tied & conditioned to using the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454087
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Raj Patel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32423 Rosewood Meadow Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$919,900.00 ($205.38 / sqft )

32423 Rosewood Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**price reduced** welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable gated community of winding ridge! *no cdd fees* this popular cameron floor plan with the optional 5th bedroom is perfectly situated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454602
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5243 Foxhunt Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$859,000.00 ($177.00 / sqft )

5243 Foxhunt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. !!! BEST DEAL IN SADDLEBROOK !!! Discover a private retreat in Saddlebrook, one of Wesley Chapels most prestigious gated communities. Situated on a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4853 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462307
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4951 Freccia Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$797,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

4951 Freccia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**TURNKEY AND MOVE IN READY** This stunning home is ready for its new owners to move in and start enjoying the lifestyle they deserve. With extensive and exquisite upgrades, this is an incredible oppo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3483 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463181
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Scaglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$785,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

2368 High Tides Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This move in ready home is located in Wesley Chapel on a conservation homesite and was built by Taylor Morrison in 2022. At just three years old, the property offers the benefit of newer construction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472478
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30578 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$779,890.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

30578 Ceasar Park Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost new luxurious living space 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom & a dedicated office, this gem is located in the 24/7 secured exclusive gated community of the r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476006
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Enos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice