4900 Brittany Drive S 1808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8464554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4900 Brittany Drive S 1808
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $376
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 745
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7156 / -82.6993
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Si
  • Building: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Six
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Kelly Donovan
  • 727-799-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Waterfront living under $300,000 with panoramic south facing water views, top floor positioning, and a beautifully updated interior in sought after Building Six at Point Brittany. Privately positioned in the desirable center penthouse stack, this move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence captures wide open water, skyline, and sunset views that create an exceptional Florida backdrop. The open living and dining space lives larger than expected and flows to a private waterfront balcony, also accessible from the bedroom, creating an easy indoor outdoor connection for morning coffee, evening cocktails, or simply enjoying the view. The updated kitchen and bath feature stone counters, premium tile and backsplash details, new appliances, modern lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring, popcorn ceiling removal, impact rated windows, and remote roll down hurricane shutters. A custom barn door adds character to the spacious primary suite, while same floor storage and one assigned covered parking space add everyday convenience. Point Brittany is a gated, guard attended 55+ waterfront community with a secured lobby, waterfront walking paths, pickleball and tennis courts, waterfront pools, and boat slips available on a first come basis. Just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, Gulf beaches, Fort De Soto, and I 275, this updated waterfront condo offers resort style amenities, top floor views, and strong value in todays St. Petersburg condo market. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 745.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gail Dempsey
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY SIX CONDO APT 1808 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE A-8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05632-000-1808
  • Unit Number: 1808
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Brittany Drive S 1002, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($199.32 / sqft )

5130 Brittany Drive S 1002 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo with fantastic views of Boca Ciega Bay in the highly desirable Point Brittany 55+ community is available now! The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 10th floor condominium features newe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$324,900.00 ($365.06 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Island Life! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with many updates close to the beach! This unit includes updated kitchen, bathrooms, serene golf course views, impact resistant windows/sliders. reserved

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369909
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Mike Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$330,000.00 ($288.21 / sqft )

6011 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 158 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Isla Del Sol offers a relaxed, turnkey opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. This corner unit features a practical split bedroom layout and tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379497
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Matthew Lanni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$279,000.00 ($251.35 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Who is ready to live like it is vacation every single day, AT A TERRIFIC PRICE? All offers will be considered. Bright, beautiful views in this ready to move in 2/2 with fantastic upgrades! Point Britt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392563
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Palma Del Mar  303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,000.00 ($383.33 / sqft )

6218 Palma Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Must see to appreciate this charming Palma Del Mar gem is move in ready and fully furnished for full or part time living or investment. Turnkey and ready for you or for guests. Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398103
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Amy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$295,000.00 ($331.46 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find on Isla del Sol, this beautifully updated first floor condo blends modern comfort with a true resort lifestyle setting. The renovated kitchen showcases granite countertops, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427382
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,999.00 ($337.08 / sqft )

6105 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palma Del Mar, is a waterfront complex located within Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club Community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1st floor villa overlooks the Golf Course and provides for both privacy and v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431433
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Collette Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6050 Bahia Del Mar Circle 120, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$319,900.00 ($279.39 / sqft )

6050 Bahia Del Mar Circle 120 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your private piece of paradise. Enjoy the serene views from this turnkey first floor condo in beautiful Isla del Sol. This home has been beautifully maintained and is a great opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438933
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Sutter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$299,000.00 ($335.96 / sqft )

6269 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve ever dreamed of moving to Florida and living in a villa with beautiful golf course views, this is the one for you! The seller is motivated to sell this beautiful ground floor villa with 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447816
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Brittany Drive S 1003, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$269,000.00 ($228.94 / sqft )

5220 Brittany Drive S 1003 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rent and play! Reduced price for quick sale! Great investment for partial year rental to pay for you to enjoy several months a year!! Call for history on this opportunity. Experience waterfront living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448530
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darlene Davenport
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice