304 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 304 Henry Avenue
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $594,900
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Bldg sqft: 2052
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9994 / -82.4627
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: West Suwanee Heights
  • Elementary School: Seminole
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  • Contact: Grant Patterson
  • 813-833-8394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOT, LAYOUT, and LOCATION! If you are looking for an oversized bungalow with ALL the heights charm, on a HUGE 93x134 lot, STEPS to Henry & Ola Park, that is move in ready, with an oversized primary suite you've found it! This house checks ALL the boxes for those looking for an iconic property in PRIME Seminole Heights. Previously remodeled, this home features a newer 2019 roof, 2022 hvac, and updated plumbing and electric. PLUS, it was permanently and professionally stabilized in 2020 for peace of mind a big factor with these older bungalows. Of course it has its patina after 102 years, but it has plenty of years left. This home has an updated kitchen and bathrooms, large open living area, grand front porch, bonus living/dining area, and a huge primary suite with large closet and bathroom plus french doors leading onto a large wooden deck overlooking the humongous back and side yard. This property also includes a large wooden shed and active rear alley. This extra lot space would be great for a pool, storage, or just more room to play. This combination of features don't come available often schedule your tour today! Inspection report available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Seminole-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WEST SUWANEE HEIGHTS LOT 6 AND E 1/2 OF LOT 7 BLOCK 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FX-000034-00006.0
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$669,900.00 ($223.30 / sqft )

8410 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Unique property! If you are looking for an original Florida Bungalow, this is an amazing opportunity! All the original charm, moldings and built ins remain intact. Potential for three rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443885
  2. Provided by TODAY SPEAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becknell PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8106 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$549,998.00 ($245.54 / sqft )

8106 Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own tropical oasis! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 full baths home captures the relaxed Key West vibe right in the middle of Tampa. Step onto the inviting front porchperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444704
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 North Street 1&2, TAMPA, FL 33604
$600,000.00 ($272.11 / sqft )

1407 North Street 1&2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Old Seminole Heights, this unique property offers flexible living and income producing potential with a fully permitted additional dwelling unit. Whether used as a guest house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470070
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ivan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487326
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$649,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, energy efficient, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490287
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 9th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$599,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

7112 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 VIKIN bungalow, offering the perks of newer construction without the new build price tag. Situated on a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496787
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Tabitha Woodward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$624,900.00 ($250.06 / sqft )

7505 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home with a mother in law suite! No HOA, NO CDD, Flood zone X! This newer 2024 home has a clean, modern feel and a layout that really works. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501971
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Leon PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Arctic Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$650,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

1405 Arctic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning new construction home in the heart of Tampa featuring a modern design and a functional layout with an attached garage. This beautifully crafted residence offers an open concept floor plan fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502611
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice