20261 Ravens End Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8465267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20261 Ravens End Drive
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3587
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1579 / -82.2832
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Easton Park Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Jewell Biju
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER PAYING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST, Seller is motivated and willing to consider reasonable offers. LAKE VIEW | NEW ROOF (2025) | 3 CAR GARAGE | FRESH INTERIOR PAINT (2026) Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom plus Den, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after community of Easton Park in New Tampa. Featuring a desirable open floor plan and a new roof, this home offers both comfort and peace of mind. Step through the impressive double front doors into a light filled interior with laminate wood flooring and a spacious layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. A separate formal living room provides flexibility for a home office or additional sitting area. The large chefs kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living space and includes an island perfect for meal prep and gathering, along with a casual eat in area. The primary suite is a private retreat, offering direct access to the backyard, built in closets, and a spa like bathroom complete with a soaking tub and separate shower. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with an enclosed patio featuring lighting and a wet bar area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The lush backyard is beautifully landscaped with mature greenery and fruit trees, creating a peaceful outdoor setting with serene lake views. Additional features include an indoor laundry room with washer and dryer included, ample storage, and thoughtful layout throughout. Please note: some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the homes potential. Easton Park offers resort style amenities including a community pool, playground, tennis courts, and basketball courts. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, and dining, including Wiregrass Mall and Tampa Premium Outlets, and approximately 30 minutes to Tampa International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Heritage-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 103.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Easton Park Homeowners Association of New Tampa, I
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTON PARK PHASE 1 LOT 16 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-02-27-20-971-000006-00016.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$550,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Newly painted and carpeted, with a new range, dishwasher, exterior side door, flush mount lighting, and g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18010 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

18010 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Cory Lake Isles community. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489235
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496889
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506032
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice