36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1154 / -82.7569
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Innisbrook 19 Condo
  • Building: Innisbrook 19 Condo
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  • Contact: Debbie Nobile
  • 727-942-5210
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Deluxe Executive Suite "A2" Looking for peace and quiet? Tranquility and relaxation? Then you found it all in this exquisite, upgraded condo. Take a look at the upgrades to the kitchen, bathroom, flooring, and extra closet storage created in this 1bed/1bath unit. For this amazing price, you can have it all. Views of the North golf course with an Eastern morning exposure. Even the balcony has the lovely tile deck flooring making for additional living space & entertaining areas. The large laundry room, with ice machine & several immaculately kept coinless washers & dryers are just the down the hall. It's " life" made simple. Several levels of club memberships are available for purchase to participate in the Innisbrook amenities. Innisbrook condo owners have the option to participate in the Resorts optional Rental Pool program (condos in lodges 1 24 only). Situated on 800 wooded acres of rolling hills and 70 acres of lakes, Innisbrook, A Salamander Golf and Spa Resort is located just 25 minutes from Tampa International Airport. Innisbrook features sixty three holes of golf, including the PGAs Valspar Championship Copperhead course, 280spacious guest suites and rooms, 5 restaurants and 3 bars including the FAIRWAYS COFFEE AND WINE BAR featuring STARBUCKS coffee, 10 Har Tru TENNIS courts, 4 Hard court PICKLEBALL Courts, 3 Indoor RACQUETBALL courts, a full service Salamander SPA with 12 treatment rooms and Fitness Center, 6 Swimming POOL Complexes, and 2 Conference halls.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 610.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Laundry, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1672.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Shane Vaporis
  • Association Phone: 727-942-5260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: INNISBROOK NO. 19 CONDO APT 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-15-43100-000-3060
  • Unit Number: 19306
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19  23-110, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$174,900.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 23-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Looking for a vacation retreat? Easy to maintain? Easy first floor access? Ground floor coin free laundry room down the hall? Then you found it! With lovely, elevated views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251981
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Whitebridge Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,400.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

1609 Whitebridge Drive C Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE REDUCTION: Beautifully Remodeled Villa in Highland Lakes Relaxed, Resort Style 55+ Living Awaits! Opportunity knocks inside Highland Lakesone of Pinellas Countys most beloved 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104168
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact June Carew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 13-216, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$157,000.00 ($296.23 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 13-216 More Like This

36750 US 19 , PALM HARBOR, FL 34684 Beautiful cute condo located on the 15th hole of the beautiful Copperhead Golf course home of the Valspar PGA Championship in Innisbrook Golf resort. Innisbrook Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6237634
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in desirable Pine Ridge in Palm Harbor. This unit boasts an open concept with plenty of natural light in the spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884458
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Haviland Court 104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$175,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3321 Haviland Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Palm Harbor retreat in the highly desirable Bentley at Cobbs Landing! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle youll love.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Michael Honig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,900.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Pine Ridge 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor gem is ready for it's new owners. Having an upgraded master bath, new flooring in the bedrooms, recently painted, new lanai screening, with LED lighting th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884978
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Listing for Prime Pine Ridge 55 plus Community. A charming first floor home in the quiet East side of Pine Ridge but only a few minute walk to the pool and clubhouse where all the fun is happenin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885546
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice