4728 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473575 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4728 Beach Drive Se A
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 646
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.726 / -82.6276
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED GORGEOUS WATERFRONT CONDO | AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. Come unpack & unwind in this gorgeous tropical oasis. Perfect for those that have newly relocated, traveling professionals or anyone who wants to take a break in paradise. This fully renovated & fully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom condo has room to sleep four, as the sofa offers a pullout bed. At this location, you will be a short drive away from so many wonderful places to include downtown St. Pete, St, Pete Pier, Ft. Desoto & St. Pete Beach. St. Petersburg, which made history for the most sunny days in a year, offers so much to do such as sporting events, concerts, shows, museums & amazing restaurants. With a pool, jacuzzi, tennis courts, volley ball courts, pickle ball, yacht club, fishing pier, fitness center to name a few of the amazing amenities. You will have plenty of activities to enjoy. Come kickback in this beautiful waterfront community & enjoy the water view just outside of your back door, kayak & paddle board launch/storage available via the HOA! Pet approval on a case by case basis. See why you should make St. Petersburg your next vacation spot or even better permanent paradise! Longer term tenant preferred, but monthly would be considered. ***Application & approval is required by property manager as well as association. Call and make an appointment to see it today! Tenant pays sales tax for leases less than 6 months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 646.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Waterside at Coquina Key South
  • Association Phone: 727-821-1240
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 05-32-17-95095-057-7281
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 1st Avenue N St, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,675.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

1000 1st Avenue N St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Studio Apartment. Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor p

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 432 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389329
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Harbor Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

773 Harbor Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence that blends modern updates with inviting charm. Step inside to discover a fresh, contemporary feel highlighted by brand new inter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885511
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ALEXIS Selby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Coquina Key Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,800.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

5215 Coquina Key Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterside at Coquina Key: Your Island Paradise Awaits! AVAILABLE January April 2027 Discover the charm of Waterside at Coquina Key, a gated island community located just south of downtown St. Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379477
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469358
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 Pompano Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,900.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3739 Pompano Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome looks out over Big Bayou which leads directly to Tampa Bay! Live the boater's dream! Nestled on a picture perfect island near the famous Sunshine Skyway Bridge thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473216
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REAL ESTATE PLACE
  3. Contact Sandi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5590 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5590 Highland Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly desirable Greater Pinellas Point, where classic charm meets modern comfort! Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476881
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3873 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is one of St. Petersburgs best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes fully furnished inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479111
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5048 Beach Drive Se F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

5048 Beach Drive Se F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is one of Floridas best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect vacation retreat or seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479958
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 13th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1535 13th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers modern living just minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan conn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2573 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482238
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Imlay Court S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,750.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2525 Imlay Court S More Like This

Welcome to Lake Maggiore! This 4 bedrooms 2 bath features engineered hard laminate wood flooring throughout, granite counter tops in the kitchen, black appliances, two bard doors, beautifully tiled sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484083
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice