2525 Imlay Court S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484083 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2525 Imlay Court S
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7453 / -82.6477
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Pallanza Park Add
  • Provided by: ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Weylie
  • 844-354-8373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lake Maggiore! This 4 bedrooms 2 bath features engineered hard laminate wood flooring throughout, granite counter tops in the kitchen, black appliances, two bard doors, beautifully tiled showers and baths and much more! Large backyard and a great South side neighborhood! Section 8 OK! Pets Ok! Deposit is 1/2 months rent. We ask tenants make 2.5x times the rent to qualify. No evictions in the last 5 years and minimal criminal record.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-16-65376-000-0330
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 1st Avenue N St, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,675.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

1000 1st Avenue N St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Studio Apartment. Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor p

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 432 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389329
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 773 Harbor Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,800.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

773 Harbor Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence that blends modern updates with inviting charm. Step inside to discover a fresh, contemporary feel highlighted by brand new inter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885511
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact ALEXIS Selby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Coquina Key Drive Se B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,800.00 ($4.98 / sqft )

5215 Coquina Key Drive Se B Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterside at Coquina Key: Your Island Paradise Awaits! AVAILABLE January April 2027 Discover the charm of Waterside at Coquina Key, a gated island community located just south of downtown St. Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379477
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Starfish Dr Se  A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,200.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5006 Starfish Dr Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to STARFISH HIDEAWAY...Just remodeled top to bottom to make your waterfront Florida getaway the most memorable ever. This secluded, gated, private but active condominium community surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 773 sqft
  4. Approx. 88.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418577
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cherie Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5014 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, style, and convenience? This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers everything you need and its ready for move in! Enjoy a spacious layout, comfortable bedrooms, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436339
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,599.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1218 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

***FIVE MINUTES FROM DOWNTOWN, 15 MINUTES FROM BEACHES, NO FLOOD ZONE, VOUCHER FRIENDLY.***Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469358
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 Pompano Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,900.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3739 Pompano Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath townhome looks out over Big Bayou which leads directly to Tampa Bay! Live the boater's dream! Nestled on a picture perfect island near the famous Sunshine Skyway Bridge thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473216
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REAL ESTATE PLACE
  3. Contact Sandi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4728 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,600.00 ($4.02 / sqft )

4728 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED GORGEOUS WATERFRONT CONDO | AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. Come unpack & unwind in this gorgeous tropical oasis. Perfect for those that have newly relocated, traveling professionals or anyone who

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473575
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5590 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,700.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5590 Highland Street S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home in highly desirable Greater Pinellas Point, where classic charm meets modern comfort! Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476881
  2. Provided by THE KEY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Taulbee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3873 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3873 Pompano Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos North Village is one of St. Petersburgs best kept waterfront secrets. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo comes fully furnished inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479111
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice