34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4299
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2606 / -82.2557
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Watergrass Prcl E2
  • Provided by: FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  • Contact: Stephen Hachey
  • 813-642-6030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bathrooms | 3 Car Tandem Garage Private Pool with Screen Lanai Open Concept Living Spaces with High Ceilings Premium Location near I 75, top rated schools, supermarkets, and medical offices. This home has been our sanctuary a place where wellness, warmth, and thoughtful design converged. Every upgrade was chosen with care, every space lived with intention. As we transition to our next chapter, we hope this home continues to nurture its next stewards with the same grace it offered us. Watergrass master planned community offers a family oriented life style with multiple parks, lakes, walking trails, community pools, club house, basketball and tennis/pickleball courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3249.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 8.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Sarah Schmidt
  • Association Phone: 813-907-0256
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERGRASS PARCEL E-2 PB 79 PG 36 BLOCK 61 LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-36-0070-06100-0260
  • Unit Number: 34025A
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9522 Seagrass Port Pass, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
$649,900.00 ($141.84 / sqft )

9522 Seagrass Port Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW 5 Bedroom 4 Bath Waterfront Residence. This home offers an open floor plan, bedroom & full bath on the main, Formal Living Room, Butlers Pantry, spacious 2nd floor landing, & an ENORMOUS 3 Do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007317
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Talamore Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$689,400.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

7177 Talamore Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is one of the larger homes in Watergrass, more than 3800 sf. It is in the Talamore Enclave of Water Grass. It features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths. Vaulted ceilings, contempory open space. Oversized w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4809 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884513
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Dirk Fuchs, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32346 Sapna Chime Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,500.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

32346 Sapna Chime Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. +++++++This brand new, never lived in home, purchased in 2024, is a true masterpiece featuring over $140K in premium upgrades. Boasting 3,761 sq. ft., t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33181 Rosewood Bark Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$615,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

33181 Rosewood Bark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

First and second floor primary suites!!!!! Welcome to 33181 rosewood bark way a rare gem in the heart of wesley chapel. Step inside this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence with 2 primary suites

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5707 Maydale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$695,000.00 ($156.15 / sqft )

5707 Maydale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Chapel Crossing Conservation, M/I Homes built, Sonoma II Floorplan, Elevation D, a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, with 3531 heated square feet of modern living with ample space for a growing family or just

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jorge Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7046 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$678,575.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

7046 Depue Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477457
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7447 Lancaster Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$725,000.00 ($167.24 / sqft )

7447 Lancaster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly exceptional, quality home located in the highly sought after community of watergrass in wesley chapel, nestled within the gated village of willow point. Built by the semi custom b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478541
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dee Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30068 Skylark Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

30068 Skylark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT!** Welcome to 30068 Skylark Drive, a spacious and beautifully designed home in the sought after Wesbridge community of Wesley Chapel. Offering 3,531 square feet of living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490225
  2. Provided by SIVEN PREMIER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Longs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970 Depue Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$752,370.00 ($162.89 / sqft )

6970 Depue Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491300
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Riverston Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$699,800.00 ($159.15 / sqft )

5841 Riverston Avenue More Like This

Newly constructed Roxbury (Elevation E) floorplan in Chapel Crossings popular, spacious, and thoughtfully designed. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this fantastic 1 story layout features a larg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491665
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Suman Jeripothula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice