1579 Bayshore Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476702 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1579 Bayshore Boulevard
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1443
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0269 / -82.7894
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Dunedin Isles 1
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Ilissa Bilger
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live on iconic Bayshore Boulevard in one of Dunedins most sought after waterfront corridors. This beautifully situated home offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with water views, walkability, and close proximity to everything that makes Dunedin special. Just minutes to downtown Dunedin, the Pinellas Trail, marinas, boutique shopping, waterfront dining, and Honeymoon Island, this location delivers convenience and charm. Enjoy morning walks along St. Joseph Sound and breathtaking Gulf Coast sunsets right outside your door. Inside, the home features bright, open living spaces filled with natural light and a comfortable layout ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The outdoor areas allow you to enjoy Floridas year round sunshine and coastal breezes. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-28-15-23310-040-0170
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 169
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2392 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2392 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Townhome Rental Available in Dunedin near the Causeway. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome is located in the desirable Curlew Landings waterfront community, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466404
  2. Provided by PARK PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Lacognata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2021 Valley Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,500.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2021 Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Dunedin Dream Pool, Location, and Style! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home where comfort meets Florida charm. This home is beautifully furnished for your conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486032
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Entina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Park Circle S, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$4,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

253 Park Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Downtown Dunedin location on shady inner circle with mini park! Furnished long term rental includes basic lawn care! Great walkable Old Dunedin Bayfront neighborhood with beautiful trees and sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496788
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Elizabeth Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2204 Elizabeth Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Woods is a sought after Gated community in Dunedin. This home is very spacious with high volume ceilings! You will find four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a three car garage! This home is lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500500
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY SIGNATURE PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Christi Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,000.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Classic Beauty for Rent Prime Location! This charming home offers timeless appeal with refinished hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and plenty of living space. Whether you're relaxing indoors or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504343
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alexis Elie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Edgewater Drive, Dunedin, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

215 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location it truly doesnt get any better than this! Welcome to 215 edgewater drive, dunedin, fl, a charming single family home perfectly situated just off the gulf with breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506978
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Edgewater Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

215 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506978
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Romana Simplice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice