2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $144,999
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Amy Torres
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just a block away, this location offers an exceptional coastal lifestyle with ease and accessibility. The residence is ultra clean and well maintained, featuring a combination of carpet, laminate, and tile flooring, a newer A/C system, and an updated electrical breaker panel. Offered fully furnished, this condo is truly move in ready and ideal for full time living or a seasonal retreat. A covered carport provides convenient parking. Residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a heated community pool, private beach, and beautifully maintained waterfront parks. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate kayak and canoe launch access, as well as courts for pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, and bocce. Additional amenities include a clubhouse, fitness center, library, and recreation building, offering a variety of options for relaxation and social engagement. Conveniently located near downtown Dunedin, area beaches, marinas, festivals, and local attractions, this waterfront community delivers the relaxed Florida lifestyle buyers are seeking. Schedule your private showing today! Buyer to verify all room dimensions, HOA information, rules, restrictions, and amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Kat Walley
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 4 CONDO UNIT 4106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-57000-000-4106
  • Unit Number: 4106
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$139,500.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 208 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Heather Lake community of Dunedin. This inviting second floor residence offers a cozy and well kept interior that reflects true prid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441381
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Clyde Lane 106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$140,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

300 Clyde Lane 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Douglas Arms, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm come together in the heart of Dunedin. This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bath condo is move in ready and thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458026
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465322
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$135,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

948 Virginia Street 202 Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, clean and neat, 2nd floor condo (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Offered fully furnished if desired, newer flooring throughout. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474358
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Virginia Court 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

865 Virginia Court 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin! This sweet little town was featured in the July 2023 issue of Southern Living Magazine & the town was also a movie set for the Hallmark Movie: A taste of Love! Filmed within walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485459
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Roberta Celiberti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 King Arthur Court 309, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$165,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

1127 King Arthur Court 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible opportunity to own in the highly sought after King Arthurs Court communityjust minutes from charming Downtown Dunedin and the stunning Gulf beaches. Honeymoon Island and Calades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492504
  2. Provided by TOM TUCKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$131,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

840 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494323
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 King Arthur Court 204, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$169,900.00 ($234.35 / sqft )

1147 King Arthur Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise!! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom is located in the heart of Dunedin, one of the most desirable areas of Tampa Bay. This move in ready home features spacious rooms, a fully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496848
  2. Provided by ASCENT REALTY
  3. Contact Amber Massotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice