948 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8474358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 948 Virginia Street 202
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1027
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0133 / -82.7722
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Building: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Heloise Povey
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready, clean and neat, 2nd floor condo (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Offered fully furnished if desired, newer flooring throughout. Enjoy serene west facing views of the pond, birds, turtles, greenspace and sunset lit skies from the private covered balcony. Manual pull down hurricane shutters on the balcony. Newer windows throughout. Easy lock and go living. Covered carport #5 conveniently positioned close to a unit access point. Onsite laundry located on the ground floor. Wonderful community consisting of both full time and seasonal residents alike. Heated community pool and shuffleboard, clubhouse with fully equipped kitchen, stocked library and meeting space. Pro active board with association management on site. Full set of condo docs, milestone inspection and sirs study available. For those looking to enjoy an active lifestyle, eagle scout park is located next door with 10 pickleball courts, or hop onto the pinellas trail to enjoy miles of paved walking / biking trail. Downtown dunedin is less than one mile away and offers a plethora of restaurants, bars, boutique shops, outdoor markets, festivals and waterfront marina. Or catch a baseball game at td ballpark, home of the dunedin blue jays and spring training home of the toronto blue jays. Easy access to award winning area beaches, dunedin causeway and honeymoon island. This is truly florida living at its finest. Act now to make this great condoyours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1027.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 623.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 6 CONDO BLDG L, APT 202 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38021-000-2020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 158
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Ridge in beautiful Dunedin! This spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885555
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cori McNichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$139,500.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 208 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Heather Lake community of Dunedin. This inviting second floor residence offers a cozy and well kept interior that reflects true prid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441381
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kyle Iezzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Clyde Lane 106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$140,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

300 Clyde Lane 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Douglas Arms, where comfort, convenience, and coastal charm come together in the heart of Dunedin. This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bath condo is move in ready and thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458026
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465322
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478493
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Virginia Court 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

865 Virginia Court 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin! This sweet little town was featured in the July 2023 issue of Southern Living Magazine & the town was also a movie set for the Hallmark Movie: A taste of Love! Filmed within walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485459
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Roberta Celiberti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$131,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

840 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494323
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice