1003 Clifton Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1003 Clifton Street
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Bldg sqft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0003 / -82.4487
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Manor
  • Elementary School: Broward
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: ton
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Katherine Glaser
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated, move in ready home in the Lakewood Manor subdivision of sought after Hampton Terrace offers a rare blend of character, elevation, and functionality just moments from downtown Tampa. Positioned approximately 37 feet above sea level with no flood insurance required, the property also enjoys views of Lake Roberta and a setting that feels both established and connected. Uncommon for the area, the home features an attached two car garage, generous closet space, and an oversized crawl space comparable to a basement, providing exceptional storage and everyday practicality that is increasingly hard to find in Seminole Heights. Inside, refinished wood floors (2021) preserve the homes charm while offering a fresh, updated feel. The spacious living room flows into a formal dining area accented by original built in corner cabinets. The updated kitchen is equipped with white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast nook that opens to the back deck and expansive fenced yard. With a 70 x 130 lot, there is ample room to create a custom outdoor retreat. The flexible floor plan includes three bedrooms and two baths. The primary suite offers two closets and an ensuite bath, while the upstairs bedroom opens to a private screened in balcony overlooking the backyard, ideal as a guest suite, office, or quiet retreat. Major improvements provide peace of mind for years to come, including hardiboard siding, a new roof (2021), AC (2019), water heater (2023), refinished floors (2021), new windows and exterior doors, all new PEX plumbing from the street to the fixtures, and a newly retiled primary shower (2025), along with additional cosmetic updates throughout. Conveniently located approximately five minutes to downtown Tampa, with easy access to I 275 and just minutes to Tampa International Airport and International Plaza, this home delivers location, elevation, storage, and true move in readiness without compromise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1754.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Broward-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD MANOR LOT 22 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A3128194K200000600022.0
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 221
  • Zoning Code: SH-RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Comanche Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$749,990.00 ($159.71 / sqft )

105 Comanche Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bed, 3 bath single family home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in the highly sought after Seminole Heights neighborhood of Tampa. Blending charm, function

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4696 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ben Becton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$669,900.00 ($223.30 / sqft )

8410 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Unique property! If you are looking for an original Florida Bungalow, this is an amazing opportunity! All the original charm, moldings and built ins remain intact. Potential for three rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443885
  2. Provided by TODAY SPEAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becknell PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($228.45 / sqft )

809 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for ordinary when you can have extraordinary. This newly built 3 bedroom plus office, 2.5 bathroom home blends a modern farmhouse aesthetic with Scandinavian modern influences, creating a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rosie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Hiawatha Street 1-2, TAMPA, FL 33604
$724,900.00 ($250.31 / sqft )

115 Hiawatha Street 1-2 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Builder Incentives through March 31st! Builder offering a 2 1 rate buy down, own for $4800.00 a month year one! This home offers 4 individual En suite, perfect for a growing family or Investor that

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483678
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Aimee O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$649,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, energy efficient, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490287
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 9th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$599,900.00 ($245.06 / sqft )

7112 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 VIKIN bungalow, offering the perks of newer construction without the new build price tag. Situated on a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496787
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Tabitha Woodward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7505 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$624,900.00 ($250.06 / sqft )

7505 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home with a mother in law suite! No HOA, NO CDD, Flood zone X! This newer 2024 home has a clean, modern feel and a layout that really works. It features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501971
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Leon PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Arctic Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$650,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

1405 Arctic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning new construction home in the heart of Tampa featuring a modern design and a functional layout with an attached garage. This beautifully crafted residence offers an open concept floor plan fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502611
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice