18810 Forest Glen Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18810 Forest Glen Court
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3335
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1521 / -82.3386
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Pebble Creek Villg
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: SYNERGISTIC PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Maurielle Robinson
  • 813-940-8588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Adjustment! Enter the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated, well maintained, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a spacious 3 car garage, nestled in the highly sought after Pebble Creek community of New Tampa. From the moment you arrive, you will notice the care and attention that has gone into every detail of this exceptional property. Step inside and discover 2,016 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that seamlessly blends comfort and modern style. The expansive primary bedroom serves as a true retreat, complete with double walk in closets, a dual vanity bathroom, and a fireplace that creates the perfect ambiance after a long day. The open concept layout flows effortlessly from the spacious living area through the formal dining room, a bright breakfast nook, and into a generous family room, making this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests. This home has undergone over $90,000 in upgrades and renovations throughout, touching virtually every corner of the property. The kitchen and bathrooms have been beautifully updated, and all renovations have been completed with quality finishes that are built to last. The matching appliances are included, making this a truly move in ready home where you can unpack and start enjoying from day one. One of the standout features of this property is the location. Situated on a quiet cul de sac street, this home offers privacy and minimal through traffic, making it a peaceful place to call home. The open backyard offers serene views and no rear neighbors. Whether you are enjoying your morning coffee or hosting an evening gathering, the outdoor space provides the perfect backdrop. Pebble Creek is one of New Tampa's most desirable communities for good reason: NO CDD fees and low HOA dues make it an outstanding value compared to many neighboring developments. Residents enjoy access to a variety of fantastic amenities including a swimming pool, outdoor workout equipment, playground, and tennis court. Everything you need right at your doorstep! With easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and everything New Tampa has to offer, the location truly cannot be beat. See attachments for the full list of upgrades. Do not miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pebble Creek HOA/John Rowles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PEBBLE CREEK VILLAGE UNIT NO 11 LOT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-27-20-21X-000000-00032.0
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$550,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Newly painted and carpeted, with a new range, dishwasher, exterior side door, flush mount lighting, and g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$474,900.00 ($115.55 / sqft )

10626 Liberty Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10626 Liberty Bell Drive, located in the sought after Heritage Isles community of Tampa. This spacious two story home offers 3,258 square feet of well designed living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883014
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Goldenbrook Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$470,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

10237 Goldenbrook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Spacious 4BR/2.5BA two story in a well established neighborhood. Interior of home recently painted and exterior power washed. The updated renovated eat in kitchen offers solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425080
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Perches
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20203 Autumn Fern Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$534,900.00 ($129.52 / sqft )

20203 Autumn Fern Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE $25K PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained five bedroom, three bathroom home located on a corner lot in the gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463940
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20261 Ravens End Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$519,000.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

20261 Ravens End Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER PAYING $10,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COST, Seller is motivated and willing to consider reasonable offers. LAKE VIEW | NEW ROOF (2025) | 3 CAR G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465267
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jewell Biju
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$499,900.00 ($131.62 / sqft )

10615 Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this stunning golf course community, offering an unparalleled array of amenities and everyday convenience. Ideally located just minutes from premier shopping, dinning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mayte DeCardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20613 Whitewood Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$434,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

20613 Whitewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated retreat in the heart of Live Oak Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the light filled, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471708
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angelo Dass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9609 Royal Fern Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$519,900.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

9609 Royal Fern Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic value in gated live oak in the heart of new tampa! Perfectly positioned on an oversized cul de sac lot with pond views, this executive home delivers in a big way. With five bedrooms, three b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15246 Anguilla Isle Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$526,000.00 ($145.51 / sqft )

15246 Anguilla Isle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the prestigious, 24 hour guard gated community of Cory Lake Isles, where luxury, security, and resort style living create an extraordinary pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lessie Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice