8517 Highland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484788 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8517 Highland Avenue
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0284 / -82.4622
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Manor Hills Sub
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Chamberlain
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: YANY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lisette Avin Lopez
  • 813-545-3005
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity for homeowners or investors!! Seller Motivated!! This charming property features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom,tht can be converted in 3 or 4 bed with 2 bath beacsue the propwetty has a new construction bonus room 592 sf2 (permit approved by the city of Tampa) with great potential to be converted into a modern in law suite. This additional space could easily be transformed into a separate living area with a small living 1 bedroom/ 1bathroom, kitchen, dining area, laundry connection making it perfect for extended family, guests, or as a rental income opportunity. (3 first pictures belong to the main house, the rest of pictures belong to the bonus room) The home sits on a nice sized lot with plenty of outdoor space, ideal for entertaining, future expansion, or creating your own outdoor retreat. The property was completely remodeled in 2023, offering a modern, comfortable feel and making it move in ready. The functional layout provides flexibility and great potential to adapt the space to your needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 896.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MANOR HILLS SUBDIVISION N 20 FT OF LOT 41, LOT 42 AND S 15 FT OF LOT 43 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-28-18-3EN-000011-00041.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7706 Riverdale Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$399,000.00 ($225.68 / sqft )

7706 Riverdale Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR LARGE FAMILY with 5 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Tampa, almost 1,700 SF and was built in 2008.This property has a bright future ahead of it. As you walk in, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3435426
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8305 14th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$349,000.00 ($180.27 / sqft )

8305 14th Street More Like This

Unit currently leased until July 31,2026. Great investment potential.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466116
  2. Provided by HOME AMERICA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vincent Bekiempis, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$420,000.00 ($237.56 / sqft )

313 Kirby Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story block home in Tampa offering 1,624 sq ft of living space. Functional layout with the primary bedroom on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503968
  2. Provided by WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Jared Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Idell Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$365,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

1723 Idell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well kept 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has modern updates and an open, practical layout. Inside, you'll find luxury plank floors, neutral colors, and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148378
  2. Provided by DE LA CASA REALTY
  3. Contact Elaine Pumarejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Rome Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$445,900.00 ($224.52 / sqft )

8508 Rome Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Tampa lifestyle in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home thats move in ready and full of charm. Enjoy a spacious layout with separate living and family rooms, a sleek kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIVING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Glennys Feliz Rocha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 10th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$428,500.00 ($371.64 / sqft )

7108 10th Street More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Seminole Heights. This thoughtfully updated two bedroom, two bath home with a detached in law suite sits on a quiet, oak lined street and immediately draws you in with its spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382677
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8514 Branch Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$349,999.00 ($322.28 / sqft )

8514 Branch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely gut renovated and thoughtfully expanded, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,086 square feet of modern, move in ready living in a convenient Tampa location. Every detai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383755
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$417,500.00 ($306.09 / sqft )

812 Paris Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Updated Seminole Heights Bungalow for Sale | No HOA | New Roof (2025) | No Flood Zone | Fenced Yard with Carport in Tampa, FL Description Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow with no HOA on a 0.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391972
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6908 Oregon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$425,000.00 ($218.85 / sqft )

6908 Oregon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 6908 N Oregon Ave in Tampa, a thoughtfully designed home that perfectly blends comfort, convenience, and style. Situated in a prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392077
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Okaloosa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($283.09 / sqft )

2110 Okaloosa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

USE PREFERRED LENDER & RECEIVE 1% IN CREDIT! After multiple offers in just 2 days, this home is officially BACK on the market through no fault of the seller! Welcome to this very well maintained, move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elliott Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice