33700 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486607 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 33700 Jasper Stone Drive
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1976 / -82.2578
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Ashberry Village Ph 2a
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Wesley Chapel area, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,846 square feet of comfortable living. The home features an open concept layout with tile and carpet flooring, window blinds, ceiling fans, and a water softener system for added convenience. The modern kitchen is equipped with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, microwave, stove, and dishwasher, plus a kitchen island with sink that overlooks the backyard and covered lanaiperfect for everyday living and entertaining. A pantry provides extra kitchen storage, while the laundry room includes a washer and dryer. The large primary suite features a walk in closet, dual sinks, a private toilet room, and a walk in shower. The guest bathroom includes a convenient step in tub. Outside, enjoy a 2 car garage. Lawncare is included in the rent. No HOA approval required. Small Pets OK. Residents also have access to community amenities including a pool, playground, basketball court, and scenic lake views. Conveniently located near popular shopping and dining destinations such as The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets, as well as healthcare services and easy access to major roads for commuting. This home offers a perfect combination of space, comfort, and convenience. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which is an additional $60/month, payable with rent and includes utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivered monthly (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, online maintenance portal, online rent payment portal, one late fee waiver and much more! If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is an $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Anyone aged 18 or above who will be residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for any past evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Summerstone
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-25-004.0-033.00-008.0
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath property located in an exclusive golf community with scenic green views. Water, trash, and internet are included in the monthly rent. Fully furnished and move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481807
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1632 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1632 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! TOP RATED SCHOOLS! This BRAND NEW TOWNHOME is located in in the highly sought after Resort style community of Union Park, in the fast growing city of Wesley Chapel. This is a 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884198
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34142 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

34142 Polacca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious floor plan. bedrooms are located on the second floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island which is open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401421
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2373 Bending Bonsai Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,300.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2373 Bending Bonsai Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new villa in Woodcreek is ready for you and your family. Prime location just minutes from I 75 and conveniently zoned for Wiregrass Ranch High School, Wiregrass Elementary School, and Jo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  4. Approx. 4,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435979
  2. Provided by EBENEZER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ana Gonzalez Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32497 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,200.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

32497 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the heart of a rapidly growing community and offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy a conservation backyard, ideal for outdoor living, and add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454784
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464310
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30542 Tremont Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,295.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

30542 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY in a GATED MEADOW POINTE COMMUNITY! This attractive 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features a great room floorplan with volume ceilings and split bedrooms all accented with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465120
  2. Provided by SIGNAL 15 REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Ron Buzzetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Boxwood Grove Row, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2910 Boxwood Grove Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable resort style community of Summerstone, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is now available for rent. The property features an open and inviting layout, with the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467395
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Lotus Flower Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2803 Lotus Flower Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Lawn maintenance included. Amazing water front newer house and has been leased for only one year. MUST SEE. Being in the center of this growing city, youll be within 15 minutes of I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Haimeng Qian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice