3017 49th Street S 12, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487200 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3017 49th Street S 12
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7398 / -82.7
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Carter Boyles Sub
  • Provided by: HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Amy Heckler
  • 727-800-6630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **MOVE IN SUMMER SPECIAL, First months rent free for qualified applicants.** Available Immediately This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the newly renovated apartment community of Boca Bay Flats in highly desired charming Gulfport. Featuring an open layout with living room flowing seamlessly into the kitchen, a renovated bathroom and tile flooring throughout. Multiple mini split units provide efficient heating and cooling for year round comfort, while the open concept layout maximizes space and natural light. Every detail has been carefully updated to create a modern, move in ready home. Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including a central courtyard, on site pay per use laundry, and one private off street parking space per unit. Pets are welcome (1 per unit). Located in the heart of Gulfport, Boca Bay Flats is ideally situated. Enjoy a short walk to Gulfport Beach, the Gulfport Strip, the Art District, Clam Bayou Park, Veterans Park, and the Gulfport Marina just a block away. Downtown St. Pete and St. Pete Beach are within a 10 minute drive. Gulfports vibrant bayside community offers charming Main Street shops, eclectic restaurants and bars, a lively weekly market, and year round community events. Dont miss your chance to make this your next home! **Move in special: Approval subject to standard screening criteria including credit, income, and background verification.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 750.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-16-33-13842-000-0130
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6262 Emerson Avenue S 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,585.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

6262 Emerson Avenue S 21 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath end unit apartment on the second floor of a two story building, perfectly positioned near Stetson Law School and some of Americas fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361143
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 62nd Street S 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,875.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

555 62nd Street S 110 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your newly renovated oasis. This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including elegant QUARTZ countertops, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout adding a touch of sophisticati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382282
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 51st Street S 8, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2865 51st Street S 8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your newly renovated oasis just a stone's throw away from the pristine beaches! This charming apartment boasts fresh renovations, including e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399512
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005.5 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

5005.5 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and appointed, most everything included...(water/sewer/trash/wi fi and streaming cable included)just bring your clothes and toothbrush. The apartment is a detached apartment above a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366537
  2. Provided by EJI & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Edward Inglesby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5713 21st Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5713 21st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Gulfport Lifestyle! Florida living at its bestjust minutes from the waterfront and vibrant Beach Blvd! This freshly painted 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex is move in ready and perfectly locat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391668
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 156, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,800.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT STUDIO ON BOCA CIEGA BAY | BAY ISLAND ESTATES | TREASURE ISLAND AREA | 55+ Turnkey fully furnished waterfront studio/efficiency condo located on the first floor in the highly desirable Bay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456887
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,900.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1316 Pasadena Avenue S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gated resort style condominium provides the perfect combination of relaxation and excitement. It is ideally located close to the beautiful beaches of the barrier islands, the lively arts scene an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8464517
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Dupont Street S 201, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$1,695.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2820 Dupont Street S 201 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in the heart of Gulfports vibrant community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480012
  2. Provided by REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Ottaviani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 673 59th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$1,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

673 59th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

South Saint Petersburg offers an adorable four bedroom, one bathroom home! This home has so much space with four full bedrooms each with ample closet space. Enjoy movie nights in an oversized family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481252
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 127, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$1,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated Waterfront Retreat in Bay Island 55+ Resort Living Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated, first floor end unit. This oversized one bedroom condo easily fits a k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482473
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrick Podolske
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice