2850 59th Street S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8487278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2850 59th Street S 204
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $154,999
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7413 / -82.7127
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: CALDWELL REALTY
  • Contact: April Hornsleth
  • 727-321-1212
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Town Shores, Gulfports premier 55+ waterfront community! This 2nd floor 1 BR deluxe unit has 1060 htd.sq.ft. Amenities include double insulated impact windows, custom interior plantation shutters throughout, easy care laminate flooring, a newer HVAC system (2022), new refrigerator (2025), updated kitchen and bathroom boasting new cabinets and granite countertops. Recent building upgrades include pool renovation, roof work approximately two years ago, and a new building water heater installed approximately four years ago. The Milestone Report has been completed and passed, ensuring peace of mind for residents. The monthly condo maintenance fee of $596 covers water, sewer, garbage, internet, cable, pool and grounds upkeep, and gas for cooking and hot water. Parking is a breeze with assigned oversized space #49. The laundry room is conveniently located on the same floor, and one of the four Town Shores community pools is right behind the Kenmore Building. Cool off during the summertime & enjoy the heated pool in the winter. Enjoy the vibrant Gulfport lifestyle with local amenities such as the Gulfport Fresh Market every Tuesday, numerous restaurants and pubs, Gulfport Beach, art galleries, the library, Senior Center, Casino dancing, a fishing pier, and the Gulfport recreation center. This is a perfect opportunity to embrace a lively and convenient community! All room measurements are approximate and should be verified by Buyer. No damage to unit during recent hurricanes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO. 215 CONDO KENMORE HOUSE, UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91606-000-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$174,900.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this beautiful condo, where every day begins with breathtaking views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway. Imagine sipping your morning coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8255019
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Rue Des Rois  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$159,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

1153 Rue Des Rois 1a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683848
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7625 Sun Island Drive S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$150,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

7625 Sun Island Drive S 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of Bay Island. Located in the Heritage Building is directly on the water. RENOVATIONS completed April 2026! This first floor unit has an open floorplan with living,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380070
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$164,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

2960 59th Street 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great opportunity to own a Two Bedroom, Two Bath Pool Side home located in Town Shores . One of the perks of living in this unit is that the pool and the intercostal views are just steps away! Your po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404827
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 59th Street S 309, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$165,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

3018 59th Street S 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath Condo located directly in front of the Waterfront Town Shores Marina. Town Shores of Gulfport has 18 buildings, 4 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, game rooms, shuffleboard, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417261
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 602, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$169,900.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO GULFPORT, FLORIDA! Seller motivated! You will fall in love with the friendly community at Town Shores of Gulfporta 55+ waterfront community that offers a relaxed yet active lifestyle. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432219
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 107, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 107 Adult Community More Like This

Perfect location in the sought after city of Gulfport. This one bedroom, one bathroom condo is located just minutes away from restaurants, bars and the beautiful gulf beaches. Indulge in one of the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450378
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Larry Lipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 30th Avenue S 209, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$145,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

5940 30th Avenue S 209 Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Watch sunsets over the marina and see dolphins and colorful local birds from the Florida Room windows of this second floor unit. Light & bright, freshly painted with tile floors i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455028
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Desi McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

6970a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA LOAN (buyer doesnt need to be a veteran for this opportunity; receive & lock in the 2.99% interest rate). Welcome to your tropical oasis! This gorgeous TOP FLOOR CORNER UNIT is nest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice