1114 Coral Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487427 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1114 Coral Lane
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $3,149
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1410
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0032 / -82.7719
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Aqua Solis
  • Elementary School: Dunedin
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: BAYSIDE PROPERTY MGMT. & REAL
  • Contact: Lynda Kelly
  • 727-940-5026
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away Dunedin gem! This THREE BEDROOM, TWO AND A HALF BATH townhome with a ONE CAR GARAGE is perfect to move right in. Only 6 YEARS YOUNG it is in beautiful condition and spacious. Tasteful, modern decor and paint throughout, open floorplan, granite countertops, island bar, stainless steel appliances, wood floors throughout the downstairs. Extra storage area under stairwell and half bath on first floor. Large patio is great for relaxing overlooking the pool area. This is located within a few miles of downtown Dunedin and marina, close to Pinellas trail and all the city has to offer. Gated community with pool and dog run, check it out today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1410.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jenny Kidd-Ameritech
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-28-15-01333-000-0130
  • Possession: Lease/Purchase
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 188
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1523 Bayshore Boulevard 6, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,000.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

1523 Bayshore Boulevard 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall/winter special, oct, nov or dec 2025 available for $3000 per month: 3 bed/ 1 bath fully furnished home available for 2 night minimum, weekly & monthly rentals! (rates vary depending on season, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1061 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8216932
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2470 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully renovated waterfront pool home for rent in Dunedin. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399235
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Ingrid Roldan PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Woodette Drive 404b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,975.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

300 Woodette Drive 404b More Like This

Welcome to the ultimate in coastal living, now available as a fully furnished rental with a minimum 3 month lease. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking, unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487965
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Tarah Farber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Bay Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

525 Bay Street More Like This

Fully furnished downtown Dunedin Bungalow with a finished detached garage that has been converted to a game room and entertainment area. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood 2 blocks from the P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492695
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Schroth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,850.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER GETAWAY Treat yourself before you buy! Waterfront living at its best, fish from the backyard or just watch the dolphins from the HUGE deck! Large 2br, 2 1/2 bath townhous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496764
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Gary Circle 802, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,300.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

2530 Gary Circle 802 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Imagine enjoying breathtaking water views every morning and night from this 8th floor condo in the highly desired marina tower condominium community on ward island in dunedin. This newly renovated, am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499111
  2. Provided by PRODUCERS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Stavropoulos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3139 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3139 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED RENTAL IN DUNEDIN: This house is located off of Belcher Rd. in the Spanish Acres subdivision. It has 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage and a large fenced yard with screen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499324
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Raimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2494 Del Rio Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2494 Del Rio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the car behind and step into one of Dunedins most walkable and sought after locationswhere the Pinellas Trail, Dunedin Causeway, local restaurants, Publix, Walgreens, Dunedin Golf Country Club a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502092
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,200.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in the very popular Dunedin Isle area. Three bedrooms of good size and one bath. Home has been updated with new porcelain flooring. Unique wooden countertops and Island . Large Family r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502110
  2. Provided by PAM RYAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruthann Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Mac Charles Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$3,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1591 Mac Charles Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now is your chance to live in one of Dunedins most sought after locations, ideally located in the heart of this charming coastal community known for its

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502150
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mimi DeSetto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice