37864 Clinch Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37864 Clinch Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $461,430
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2851
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1825 / -82.201
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33540
  • Subdivision: Riverwood Estates Phase 1c
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Riverwood! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community, ideally located in Wesley Chapel. This new community will feature a resort style pool with an open cabana, a clubhouse, a fitness center, nature trails, shared green spaces, pickleball courts, a screened in game room, and a dog park! One of our most popular floor plans, the Medina features an open concept home design and has all the upgraded finishes you've been looking for. The gourmet kitchen showcases a spacious center island with a large, single bowl sink, white cabinets, 3cm quartz countertops with a 3x6 white herringbone tiled backsplash, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, refrigerator, built in oven and microwave, and a stovetop with range hood. The bathrooms have matching white cabinets, quartz countertops, and comfort height commodes. The Owners bath has dual sinks and a walk in shower with heavy glass door. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, 22x 22 tile in the baths and laundry room, and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. This home makes great use of space with a enclosed flex room, a convenient laundry room with Whirlpool washer & dryer and additional storage in the HVAC closet, covered lanai, and a 2 car garage. Additional upgrades include 4 LED downlights in the gathering room, pendant prewiring in the kitchen, faux wood blinds throughout, cabinet hardware and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Medina
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2262.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 48.26
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group/Patrick Dooley
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000X134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERWOOD ESTATES PHASE 1C - PARTIAL REPLAT PB 96 PG 142 BLOCK 24 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33540 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-26-21-0030-02400-0030
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 Autumn Rock Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$437,000.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

2960 Autumn Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Modern Luxury Meets Tranquil Waterside Living! Discover modern comfort and exceptional value in this spacious 2,585 sq ft, 2022 built single family home located in the desirable C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426082
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Leslie Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37290 Clinch Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$540,680.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

37290 Clinch Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Riverwood! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457703
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36781 Kistna Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$483,970.00 ($126.43 / sqft )

36781 Kistna Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Riverwood! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community, ideally located in Wesley Chapel. This new community wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458742
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Allagash Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$466,030.00 ($119.07 / sqft )

1361 Allagash Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468167
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1095 Kistna Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$420,000.00 ($142.76 / sqft )

1095 Kistna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pulte premium package upgrades at base pricing! The seller has already done all the upgrades for you. Welcome to the pulte sonora floor plan at riverwood estates upgraded for luxury and eye popping s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469345
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Cross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37297 Arkansas Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$548,710.00 ($163.36 / sqft )

37297 Arkansas Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3359 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475023
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 Bell  , ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$515,000.00 ($153.18 / sqft )

5530 Bell Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those homes that just feels right the moment you walk in. The open concept layout creates an inviting space for everyday living and enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478691
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jordan Hyppolite
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37417 Clinch Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$498,270.00 ($141.39 / sqft )

37417 Clinch Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487654
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37821 Clinch Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$506,240.00 ($172.19 / sqft )

37821 Clinch Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487726
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Escalante Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33540
$456,130.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

1720 Escalante Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498142
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice