5960 30th Avenue S 312, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8488890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5960 30th Avenue S 312
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.74 / -82.7153
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tom Griffin
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Gorgeous sunsets are your bonus every day in this beautiful corner location in the Hampton House, Town Shores! Live the good life in this bright 3rd floor corner unit with dazzling views of Boca Ciega Bay and only a few minutes walk to Gulfport beach! This waterfront condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,250 square feet of living space allowing plenty of room to enjoy easy living and host family and friends. Once inside this spacious, renovated (2018 19) unit, you are greeted with an open floor plan with windows overlooking Boca Ciega Bay, as well as views stretching all the way to the shores of St Pete Beach. The remodeled kitchen offers granite counters, upgraded cabinets, a colorful backsplash, recessed lighting and a gas range. Your safety is ensured by hurricane resistant windows and additional protection offered by west facing storm shutters. The living area is wide open waiting for your designer touch. The primary bedroom is large and roomy with an en suite bath featuring a step in shower and vanity with quartz counter. The guest bath offers an updated vanity with quartz and a soaking tub. The A/C is under an annual maintenance plan. The elevator was upgraded in 2023/24. There is assigned external storage, and parking space #21 near the bldg. front door plus plenty of available guest parking. The laundry is conveniently located on same floor. The heated, waterfront pool is only a short walk away. The monthly fee includes cable TV, internet, common area taxes, community pool, escrow reserves fund, gas for cooking, insurance, exterior maintenance, grounds and pool maintenance, recreational facilities, sewer, trash and water. One year waiting period for rentals, and no pets are allowed. Recent building improvements include a new roof and freshly painted exterior. Hampton House has has passed the Milestone Inspection and SIRS. Town Shore amenities include 4 heated pools, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a grilling area, kayak/boat launch and shuffleboard. An on site management office is located in the 2 story Clubhouse along with organized activities including cards, billiards, game room, library, fitness room and his and hers sauna. A security officer is on duty nightly. The North and South Docks with kayak launch include slips for rent and have been restored very recently. The Gulfport Art District is home to a variety of restaurants, shopping, galleries, Public Library and Senior Center . Dont miss the monthly First Friday Art Walk with live music plus a Farmers Market every Tuesday morning. Town Shores is close to the revitalized downtown St Petersburg, world class Gulf beaches, major sport venues, international airports and Disney World. Close to everything, yet a world away! Town Shores is a premier 55+ community in Pinellas County. This is resort style living at its finest!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RPM/Robert Shipman
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO. 205 CONDO HAMPTON HOUSE, UNIT 312 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91596-000-3120
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 312
  • View: Water
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S #410, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$295,000.00 ($268.18 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S #410 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water Views from Every Window & Incredible Sunsets! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232615
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Shore Drive S 217, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$319,000.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

1819 Shore Drive S 217 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller of Shore view#217 is a waterfront 2/2, 55 and over condo in a very convenient south Pasadena location on beautiful south shore dr s. 1 person deed must be 55. 1 assigned parking spot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688858
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$320,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This condo is located in the exclusive, gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht & Country Club. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a spacious 1,476 square feet. Step throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402992
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Blvd  404, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$272,000.00 ($238.60 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Blvd 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile study in one of South Pasadena's most sought after resort style communities. This rare corner unit is one of only eight in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Heston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island Condominiums, a premier 55+ gated waterfront community! This beautifully maintained corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with panoramic v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430637
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Paige Valensky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Sunset Drive S 601, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$325,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

7037 Sunset Drive S 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your top floor corner residence with breathtaking panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and nightly sunsets from two private balconies. This light filled 2 bed, 2 bath home features tile floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437722
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive 374, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive 374 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous, waterfront condo in south pasadenas bay island community with spectacular views! Bay island is a well maintained, 55+ gated community surrounded by the gorgeous boca ciega bay. This 3rd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445907
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1847 Shore Drive S 414, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$274,900.00 ($215.78 / sqft )

1847 Shore Drive S 414 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one is a MUST SEE!!!!! UNIQUE UNPARALLELED OPPORTUNITY with current LOW FEES which will soon decrease by another $100 a month. From the moment you enter into this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8447021
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Daniel Raimondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice