204 Pompano Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489225 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 204 Pompano Drive Se D
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1018
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1018.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lakewood Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LORRIE ALFONSO/HARBECK HOSPITALITY
  • Association Phone: 727-895-8380
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-17-95096-081-2044
  • View: Water
  • Views: 177
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Reserves, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

650 Pinellas Point Drive S 236 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Condo Community Discover your perfect escape at The Velvet Cloake Condos, where the waterfront lifestyle is waiting for you. This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo is available for both l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518558
  2. Provided by CIRCINUS REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Maresca-Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 62nd Ave South  E-4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,669.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1050 62nd Ave South E-4 More Like This

Available for rent immediately 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom apartment, in the heart of st. Petersburg, 7 minutes away from fort dosoto gulf beach and downtown st. Pete, rent includes water, sewer, and trash.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419370
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

2651 1-2 Bayside Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Adorable 1/1 garage apartment is offered unfurnished. The apartment has a private driveway with electric gate, laundry room and it's just one block from Tampa Bay. Water, sewer and garb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483589
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,775.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1931 10th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded and cozy 2 bedrooms duplex with private yard featuring laminate floors, nice appliances, 1 year AC and W/D. Water and trash included. 2 car reserved parking. Located just 5 minutes from St Pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504293
  2. Provided by LUNA HOMES SALES AND RENTALS
  3. Contact Luiz Porto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1035 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated single family home offering comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades throughout. This inviting residence features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom, along wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147142
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4975 Cobia Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,900.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

4975 Cobia Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE for occupancy long term and short term options Welcome home to the island paradise of Waterside at Coquina Key where you will enjoy resort style amenities and maintenance free living in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360450
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Sarah Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 1st Street Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,975.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

2004 1st Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

OLD SOUTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD APARTMENT WITH GARAGE Available now, this beautifully renovated second floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in Old Southeast offers a rare combination of privacy, quality upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fonda Sabin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5092 Beach Drive Se A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,950.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5092 Beach Drive Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront oasis in beautiful Saint Petersburg, FL! This ground floor unit boasts direct views of the canal which leads out to the stunning waters of Tampa Bay. Enjoy your morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tammi Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 Grove Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2230 Grove Street S More Like This

This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers modern upgrades throughout and an unbeatable location near the 4th Street South corridor, providing quick access to downtown St. Petersburg, Boyd Hil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480036
  2. Provided by REX RENTALS & REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Ottaviani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 15th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$2,100.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1427 15th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to Downtown! Welcome to this cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath rental home featuring a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, workout space, playroom, or additional living area. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482099
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice