1231 Godavari Way 103, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489337 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1231 Godavari Way 103
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1217
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1729 / -82.3206
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Provided by: MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  • Contact: Eby Paul
  • 813-463-3595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely Remodeled Condo in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. This ground floor unit has 3 Bedrooms/2 Baths. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" Development include: Clubhouse, Pickleball Courts, Gym, Heated Pool and Hot Tub, Yoga Studio, Conference Rooms, and a Cafeteria. Tenants also have full access to all the Meadow Point Amenities including: Pools, Tennis Courts, Fitness Center, Basketball Courts, Volleyball Courts, Playground, etc. Spacious Kitchen comes complete with Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Wood Cabinets, and Quartz Counter Tops. Tile Floors throughout. Screened in Patio. Anand Vihar is conveniently located within minutes of I 75, Wiregrass Mall, Premium Outlet Mall, Florida Hospital, and tons of Retail and Restaurants. Rent includes: Internet, Cable, Trash, and Landscaping. Rental Term minimum 12 months. No pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1151.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / Matthew Keller
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-32-025.0-009.00-103.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Godavari Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1214 Godavari Way Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom / 3 Bath / 2 Car Garage Villa in 55+ Age Restricted Community. One resident must be 55+ and no one under the age of 22. Amenities within the private "Anand Vihar" include: Clubhouse, Cafeter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3541933
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,500.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

29129 Bay Hollow Drive 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath property located in an exclusive golf community with scenic green views. Water, trash, and internet are included in the monthly rent. Fully furnished and move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481807
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30447 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

30447 Ceasar Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location. Gated Community. Spacious & well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504509
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Apfel Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$3,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3240 Apfel Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This rare 5 bedroom home in beautiful Wesley Chapel offers it all! Situated on over acres with NO HOA, youll enjoy peaceful living with plenty of room to s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3840 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403880
  2. Provided by SOGO REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Christine Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33762 Jasmine Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,695.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

33762 Jasmine Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located off SR 56 in Wesley Chapel, Summerstone offers an unbeatable location in the heart of this rapidly growing area. Enjoy being 15 minutes from I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, and Main Event Enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464310
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Luciene Sarubbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Boxwood Grove Row, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2910 Boxwood Grove Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable resort style community of Summerstone, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is now available for rent. The property features an open and inviting layout, with the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467395
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Martha Lopez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Lotus Flower Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2803 Lotus Flower Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Lawn maintenance included. Amazing water front newer house and has been leased for only one year. MUST SEE. Being in the center of this growing city, youll be within 15 minutes of I 75

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469830
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Haimeng Qian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Juneberry Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,700.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3711 Juneberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the exclusive, gated Shellwood community of Meadow Pointe IV is a must see! Located on a quiet cul de sac, it offers the perfect combination of luxury and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482673
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34276 Redwood Dawn Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

34276 Redwood Dawn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***MOVE IN SPECIAL + FULLY FURNISHED*** Welcome to effortless living in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This fully furnished and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487142
  2. Provided by UNIQUE PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Kenya Perrault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3060 Mountain Spruce Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into effortless, upscale living in this fabulous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/flex space in the highly sought after gated community of Winding Ridge in Wesley Chapel. This fully furnishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488988
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact L Michelle Pentifallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice