353 Mcmullen Booth Road 133, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489487 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 353 Mcmullen Booth Road 133
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 747
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.962 / -82.7067
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds Condo
  • Building: Tradewinds Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Vazquez
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 353 McMullen Booth Rd unit #133, this totally renovated condo is perfectly located in Clearwater, close to beaches, shopping, houses of worship and more! The unit comes equiped with new flooring, a new kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances, a renovated bathroom, private screened porch for outdoor relaxation. Community has a pool and recreation area. Minutes from the causeway, and airports!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 747.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chris@proactivefl.com
  • Association Phone: 727 773-9542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-16-91660-011-1330
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 133
  • Views: 158
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  1414, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just redone 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for rent at Coachmen Creek on the first floor. All new white kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops. Beautiful neutral color ceramic tiles through out the unit. Par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.47 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884594
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Suburb location for the tri city area; community is located directly in the middle of Tampa/St Petersburg/Clearwater at the corner of Gulf to Bay and McMullen Booth Road for easy access to all major r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492567
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dodie Forsyth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Arrowhead Circle W, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1428 Arrowhead Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished 1 bed, 1 bath END unit with assigned carport in the desired 55+ Mission Hills community. This corner villa features a bright, open kitchen with eat in space, spacious living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493248
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Arrowhead Circle W, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,450.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1400 Arrowhead Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey, fully furnished 1 bedroom and 1 bath END UNIT with covered carport and storage shed in the desirable 55+ Mission Hills community. This villa features a nice & bright kitchen with newer counte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  4. Approx. 62.76 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500788
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Mcmullen Booth Road 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,395.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

341 Mcmullen Booth Road 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed 1 bath condo in the Tradewinds community in Clearwater. Fully updated home with gorgeous porcelain tile throughout. Freshly painted, with an updated kitchen and bathroom. Located to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504407
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mo Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice