1400 Arrowhead Circle W, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500788 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1400 Arrowhead Circle W
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 646
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9792 / -82.7148
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Mission Hills Condo
  • Provided by: SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Sadler
  • 727-776-0246
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey, fully furnished 1 bedroom and 1 bath END UNIT with covered carport and storage shed in the desirable 55+ Mission Hills community. This villa features a nice & bright kitchen with newer countertops and full size dishwasher, open living and dining room combo, spacious bedroom with walk in closet, updated bathroom, washer and dryer in the unit, Florida room with a pull out sofa, and large paved patio to relax and enjoy the outdoors! Mission Hills is a wonderful community that is well manicured with mature landscaping and features a recreation building with library, fitness equipment, pool table, shuffleboard, and large heated community pool. Great Clearwater location convenient to restaurants, shopping, grocery, hospital, entertainment, and beaches! Sorry no pets. Rent includes: basic cable, internet water, sewer, garage, and gas. Available for a total of an 8 month lease term starting May 1, 2026 (minimum lease term is 3 months).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 646.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mission Hills Office- Lexi
  • Association Phone: 727-797-6402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-16-58217-017-0040
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  1414, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,350.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 1414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just redone 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo for rent at Coachmen Creek on the first floor. All new white kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops. Beautiful neutral color ceramic tiles through out the unit. Par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.47 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884594
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Mcmullen Booth Road 133, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,450.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

353 Mcmullen Booth Road 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 353 McMullen Booth Rd unit #133, this totally renovated condo is perfectly located in Clearwater, close to beaches, shopping, houses of worship and more! The unit comes equiped with new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489487
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,650.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

205 Mcmullen Booth Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Suburb location for the tri city area; community is located directly in the middle of Tampa/St Petersburg/Clearwater at the corner of Gulf to Bay and McMullen Booth Road for easy access to all major r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492567
  2. Provided by NIZZ REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dodie Forsyth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Arrowhead Circle W, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1428 Arrowhead Circle W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished 1 bed, 1 bath END unit with assigned carport in the desired 55+ Mission Hills community. This corner villa features a bright, open kitchen with eat in space, spacious living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493248
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Mcmullen Booth Road 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$1,395.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

341 Mcmullen Booth Road 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed 1 bath condo in the Tradewinds community in Clearwater. Fully updated home with gorgeous porcelain tile throughout. Freshly painted, with an updated kitchen and bathroom. Located to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504407
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mo Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice