5223 Clover Mist Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5223 Clover Mist Drive
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7368 / -82.4323
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Braemar
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Davis
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No CDD, low HOA, no mandatory flood insurance. Roof 2022, A/C with heat pump 2025, water heater 2025. This beautifully maintained residence is located in the GATED community of Braemar and showcases an expansive open concept design featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full bathrooms, dual living areas, a dining space, and a two car garage. Offering more than 2000 square feet of living space, this property provides ample room for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The interior is enhanced with soaring vaulted ceilings that create a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The well appointed kitchen is designed to impress with a center island, breakfast bar, 42 inch wood cabinetry, a newer gas range and dishwasher and stylish tile backsplash. Plush carpeting adds comfort to each bedroom while durable tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance. Step outside to an expansive 16x40 screened lanai added in 2023, an ideal setting for hosting gatherings or enjoying peaceful evenings at home. The fenced backyard is thoughtfully landscaped creating a serene private retreat. Culligan water softener with Reverse Osmosis. Situated within the desirable gated community of Braemar, residents enjoy access to scenic walking paths, a community pool, and a playground. This home is conveniently located just minutes from E.G. Simmons Park, Apollo Beach Nature Preserve, marinas, and waterfront dining with easy access to shopping, white sandy beaches, sports complexes, MacDill AFB, US 41, the Selmon Expressway, I 75, I 4, US 301, St Petersburg, Downtown Tampa, and only about 27 miles to Tampa International Airport. Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2039.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Sloped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Braemar HOA / Vanguard Mgmt./Terry Stubs
  • Association Phone: 813-955-5938
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BRAEMAR LOT 10 BLOCK B1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-19-72X-B00001-00010.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5204 White Chicory Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$385,000.00 ($132.71 / sqft )

5204 White Chicory Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. pacious 5 bedroom Apollo Beach home built in 2020 with block construction and located in an X flood zone for added storm protection. The first floor fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cuc Dinh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7204 Paradiso Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$423,800.00 ($154.62 / sqft )

7204 Paradiso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an enchanting haven at 7204 Paradiso Dr, nestled within the prestigious Waterset community in Apollo Beach, FL. This exquisite David Weekley home offers a harmonious blend of luxury and com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468038
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jamette Wilbur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$418,500.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

707 Winterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

707 Winterside Drive | Egret Floorplan 3 Beds | 2.5 Baths | Upstairs Loft | Screened Lanai | 2 Car Garage | 2,184 Sq Ft Living | Primary Bedroom on Main Floor Welcome to your low maintenance luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473960
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$425,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

729 Winterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 729 Winterside Dr, a beautifully designed modern home situated in a highly desirable community. Featuring a spacious open concept layout, elegant finishes, and abundant natural light, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481012
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Petsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7238 Milestone Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$425,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

7238 Milestone Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Waterset community of Apollo Beach. This move in ready home offers the space and functionality without the wait or added costs of new construc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Wendy Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$399,900.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

806 Winterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living meets thoughtful design and modern comfort in this fabulous in the highly sought after MiraBay community. This beautifully appointed two story residence offers three bedrooms, two and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496227
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$430,000.00 ($156.31 / sqft )

345 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recently built in 2024, this waterfront home in Mangrove Manor offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,000 sq ft of well designed living space. The ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497576
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$429,000.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

176 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Lantana model featuring the rare and highly desirable Elevation F, a premium $8,000 upgrade that sets this home apart with enhanced curb appeal and architectural d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498832
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Simpkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 Nottinghill Sky Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

7653 Nottinghill Sky Drive More Like This

Now Available in Covington Park! Come see this charming Home consisting of 4 bedrooms+1BONUS ROOMS, 3.5 bath, 2,553 (sqft), clean residence with a spacious layout and great back yard! New Exterior p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499095
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Dan Sefair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice