33922 Jasper Stone Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33922 Jasper Stone Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1979 / -82.2554
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Ashberry Village Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Ashley Mason
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2021 built home in the highly desirable Summerstone community of Wesley Chapelwhere modern comfort meets everyday convenience. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage offers a thoughtfully designed open concept layout that feels both spacious and inviting from the moment you walk in. The heart of the home is the stylish kitchen, featuring granite countertops, sleek cabinetry, and modern appliances, all seamlessly overlooking the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining or simply enjoying day to day living. Durable tile flooring flows throughout the main living spaces, while plush carpeting in the bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. A split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for the primary suite, which offers a relaxing retreat with ample space and a well appointed en suite bathroom. Step outside to your covered lanai and enjoy a peaceful, private backyardideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or weekend gatherings. Additional features include a full irrigation system, ceiling fans throughout, and a washer and dryer already in place for true move in ready convenience. Located just minutes from Interstate 75, youll have quick access to top rated shopping, dining, and medical facilities, while still enjoying the quiet charm of the Summerstone community. Residents have access to resort style amenities including a pool, open air pavilion with kitchen, playground, and basketball courtoffering something for everyone. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle opportunity in one of the fastest growing areas of the Tampa Bay region.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ASHBERRY VILLAGE PHASE 1 PB 83 PG 005 BLOCK 1 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-20-0010-00100-0340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30816 Pumpkin Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$375,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

30816 Pumpkin Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Walk in Wesley Chapel. This well designed two story home offers 2,174 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft space ideal for a home office, playroom, or ad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2819 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960955
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Kristin Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$345,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

5333 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced $ 85,000. Now is your time to buy!!! This furnished attached home is what we in saddlebrook call a cluster home. The buyer was ready to buy and the seller accepted it... And then he did not q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8309659
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2891 Lotus Flower Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$404,000.00 ($143.42 / sqft )

2891 Lotus Flower Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of the only pond view 4 bedroom 3 full bathroom homes with a first floor suite in Summerstone. Motivated pricing makes this beautifully designed D.R. Horton Ensley floorplan an exceptional opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471261
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tania Borelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Ludington Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$386,000.00 ($159.24 / sqft )

1677 Ludington Avenue More Like This

Freshly Reduced & Motivated Seller Priced to Sell Fast! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in prestigious Union Park, Wesley Chapel! This 2016 built, 1,811 sq ft two story residence offers a bright o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495561
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Crusinberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Inner World Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$403,600.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

4718 Inner World Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This new neighborhood is situated in the amenity rich community of Avalon Park Wesley Chapel, which offers the perfect blend of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499121
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4692 Inner World Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$403,600.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

4692 Inner World Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500118
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4678 Inner World Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$409,095.00 ($186.12 / sqft )

4678 Inner World Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500214
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5344 Cobblestone Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$397,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5344 Cobblestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for that charming home that is all on one floor that has all the space you need and is easy to keep up with so you don't feel like all you do is clean, clean, clean? Here it is. Emacu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507697
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice