4403 48th Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491654 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4403 48th Street
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1387
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9855 / -82.4035
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Northview Hills
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  • Contact: Tyler Daughtry
  • 813-374-6050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully renovated home where modern finishes meet comfortable, functional living. The heart of the home is a brand new, spacious kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and abundant cabinetryperfect for cooking, entertaining, or everyday use. Throughout the home, youll find new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring, offering both durability and contemporary style. The thoughtfully designed layout features generously sized rooms filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. For added convenience, the home includes a new washer and dryer, making daily living effortless. This move in ready rental offers the ideal blend of modern upgrades and practical living spaceperfect for those seeking comfort, style, and convenience in one place. Additional Details: Security deposit is $2,500. Pets are permitted with a non refundable pet fee (breed restrictions may apply). Some photos may be virtually staged. Showings are available via ShowingTimego and show with digital lockbox access.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1387.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-29-19-497-000005-00002.0
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 33rd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,900.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

1504 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home in Tampa Fully Remodeled & Prime Location! Welcome to 1504 E 33rd Avenue, Tampa, FL 33610a beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home just minutes from dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441641
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3002 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3002 38th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Now!! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental property located in the vibrant city of Tampa, Florida. This exceptional house offers modern amenities, a convenient location,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444038
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6503 22nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,950.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

6503 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the allure of this distinguished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Mediterranean style residence in the historic enclave of Old Seminole Heights, Tampa. Boasting a spacious living area, a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460548
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 River Grove Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,995.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3606 River Grove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Waterfront Tampa Home with 1667 sq ft of living space. UNFURNISHED: professionally staged for effect. 2 car garage keeps your vehicles secured and out of the Florida sun! Full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472119
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3917 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,350.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

3917 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, completely remodeled home at 3917 E Hanna Ave in Tampa! This updated property now features modern finishes and an added bathroom, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy nearby enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491795
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Louisiana Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

3413 Louisiana Avenue 2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully constructed duplex, ideally situated just 3 minutes from the vibrant dining and entertainment scene of Ybor City, 8 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Hodge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3011 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next home at 3011 E Flora Street, Tampa, Florida 33610. This charming rental property offers a blend of comfort and convenience, perfect for those seeking a cozy living space in a vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497313
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 Hillside Meadow Place, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5217 Hillside Meadow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within the desirable Waverly Village community in Tampa. This residence o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497556
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice