5829 Elm Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494434 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5829 Elm Street
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2382 / -82.7179
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: C E Crafts Sub 4
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Corigliano
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now available for immediate move in!! This unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a newly updated kitchen floor, freshly painted interior and exterior and a HUGE walk in closet. The property has mature landscaping with several fruit trees and a nice size back yard for playing, entertaining or just relaxing. Parking is conveniently located right outside your front door. The property is in a great location and close to US 19, great restaurants, shopping and more! Call to schedule your showing today!! **Minimum Qualifications include Verifiable Gross Income of at least 3x the amount of monthly rent, Credit score of 600 or better, stable rental history, and no landlord tenant collections or evictions. There is a $150 administration fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-08-025.0-034.04-010.0
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5741 Tennessee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

5741 Tennessee Avenue More Like This

1 bedroom with additional large room that can be an office or bedroom, 1 bath apartment on 2nd floor. Includes water and garbage pickup. Applicant will be responsible for payment for background/credit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883572
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA R E SERV INC
  3. Contact Nick Jabbour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Onyx Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,295.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4901 Onyx Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom 1st Floor Condo at Gulf Harbors AVAILABLE NOW! FIRST FULL MONTHS RENT IS FREE! Nicely renovated ground floor unit in New Port Richey! All tile flooring, All appliances in kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403672
  2. Provided by CFRP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6921 Washington Street 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,299.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

6921 Washington Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Key features: rent rate: $1,299 per month... Bedrooms: 2... Bathrooms: 1... Square footage: 750 sqft... Year built: 1940... Property type: apartment... Construction: wood frame... Floor: 2nd story...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461555
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5242 Opal Lane 106, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,175.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5242 Opal Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Harbors! Waterfront community where the tenant can join the Gulf Harbors Beach Club (private Beach) and use the Community Pool. This remodeled unit features an enclosed Florida room

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462399
  2. Provided by CITY BREEZE ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact Tamara Herz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 River Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,200.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5622 River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment available for rent in New Port Richey. This large one bedroom unit features tile flooring throughout, giving it a clean, modern feel and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468649
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5805 Delaware Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,250.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

5805 Delaware Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located in the heart of New Port Richey! This inviting home features an open floor plan with ceramic tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475198
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4948 Getner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,350.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4948 Getner Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community in Tarpon Springs, offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle. This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476712
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andjelka Nikic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5154 Turquoise Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5154 Turquoise Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find spacious one bedroom first floor fully renovated condo for rent. Large living room and bedroom with the walk in closet. Freshly painted unit. Tile floor throughout. Brand New AC unit, wat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491719
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4956 Harbor Villa Lane 102, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,325.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4956 Harbor Villa Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find spacious one bedroom one and a half baths first floor fully renovated condo is offered for rent. Large living room and bedroom with the walk in closet. Freshly painted unit. Beautiful lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493141
  2. Provided by HAPPY HOUSE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ioulia Hess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Pasadena Drive 5333, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,200.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5333 Pasadena Drive 5333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently painted and several upgrades. Great layout, tile floors. Spacious yard. Ample parking space. Centrally located to schools, restaurants, shopping. This is its own private unit in a triplex. NO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493587
  2. Provided by FIRST HOUSING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jonathan Blanco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice