10764 70th Avenue 5104, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495800 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10764 70th Avenue 5104
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8351 / -82.7889
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Beachway Condos
  • Building: Beachway Condos
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  • Contact: Angela Bui
  • 727-325-5843
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your own slice of coastal paradise with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condominium in the highly sought after Beachway Condominiumswhere effortless Florida living meets elevated comfort. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a sun drenched, open concept living space designed to feel both spacious and serene. Natural light pours in, highlighting the seamless flow between the living, dining, and beautifully updated kitchencomplete with sleek stainless steel appliances, a full suite of modern upgrades, and a generous pantry that makes everyday living feel indulgent. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout offers the perfect balance of privacy and flexibility. Retreat to your expansive primary suite, featuring a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath that feels like your own personal spa. The second bedroom is equally impressive, with its own walk in closet and easy access to a full bathideal for guests, a stylish home office, or a creative space. Throughout the home, cool tile flooring enhances the breezy coastal aesthetic while offering easy maintenance. Everyday conveniences abound, including in unit laundry and an integral garage that provides both security and extra storage. Unwind on your private screened lanai, where tranquil views of lush, landscaped grounds create the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or sunset relaxation. Beyond your front door, the gated Beachway community delivers a true resort style experience. Take a dip in the heated saltwater pool, stay active on newly resurfaced tennis courts, or enjoy the state of the art fitness center. Entertain with ease at the clubhouse or outdoor grilling areas, all surrounded by beautifully maintained grounds and inviting gathering spaces. Pet friendly living and low maintenance perks make this an ideal, carefree retreat. Location truly sets this property apart. Just minutes from the powdery sands of Madeira Beach and Redington Beach, youre perfectly positioned to enjoy the very best of Floridas Gulf Coast. The nearby Pinellas Trail offers miles of scenic biking and walking, while parks, gardens, dining, and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg are all within easy reach. With convenient access to both St. Pete Clearwater and Tampa International airports, travel is effortless. This is more than a rentalits a lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 925.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Beachway Condos
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-30-15-06020-005-5104
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 5104
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10548 86th Avenue N, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,300.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

10548 86th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Private and Quiet Lake View Unit This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit also includes a large bonus room great for an office or baby nursery adjacent to the Master Bedroom. Large open area with living room, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461371
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11424 79th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

11424 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6 9 month Lease!!! ALL UTILITIES EXCEPT ELECTRICITY WILL BE INCLUDED. Come take a look at this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home in Seminole. You are going to love this reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484639
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jason Statton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 84th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$3,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

11490 84th Avenue Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 11490 84th Ave in the heart of Seminole just minutes from the beach and steps to Seminole City Center! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath home features new flooring, an updated guest bath, screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491059
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sydney Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10760 62nd Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,850.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

10760 62nd Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your private poolside retreat in the heart of Seminole! This inviting rental at 10760 62nd Avenue is all about relaxed Florida living, with a backyard designed to be your own personal escap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494506
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Faris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Tami Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,650.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

8873 Tami Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this well established Seminole neighborhood of Leona Heights. Here you will find a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home with a fully fenced backyard. This home features almost 1900 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498075
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 115th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,850.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

5934 115th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

TROPICAL BUNGALOW! This relaxing getaway is near the beach and close to everything! High and dry POOL HOME in the heart of Seminole is just minutes to the Gulf, offering a private escape with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499285
  2. Provided by GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ann Gionta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 115th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$3,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8199 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect Florida lifestyle in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 2 car garage, ideally located in desirable Seminole. Just a short bike ride to the beach, this property o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501546
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Audra Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Seminole Boulevard 2305, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

7903 Seminole Boulevard 2305 More Like This

Resort style living with unparalleled convenience and accessibility. Prime Location: Just 10 minutes from the sandy beaches and close to all major shopping centers. Community Amenities include Heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504668
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdiel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11997 97th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,750.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11997 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Seminole Home in Prime Location Near Beaches & Parks 3BR/2BA/2 car garage in the heart of Seminolejust minutes from the Pinellas Trail, post office, and a quick drive to the Gulf beaches. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,635.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505116
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice