8873 Tami Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498075 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8873 Tami Street
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2382
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8538 / -82.807
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Amy Hartman
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this well established Seminole neighborhood of Leona Heights. Here you will find a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage home with a fully fenced backyard. This home features almost 1900 square feet and is a split plan home with inside laundry, formal living, family room, and large bedrooms. Your going to love the close proximity (walkable) to the Pinellas Trail and Seminole Schools. Fenced backyard has a patio area for grilling. Additionally your a short drive to Seminole City Center, Restaurants, Shopping, the fabulous Gulf Beaches, and so much more. Don't delay make your appointment today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1898.00
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-30-15-51141-006-0100
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11424 79th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

11424 79th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6 9 month Lease!!! ALL UTILITIES EXCEPT ELECTRICITY WILL BE INCLUDED. Come take a look at this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home in Seminole. You are going to love this reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484639
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jason Statton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 84th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$3,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

11490 84th Avenue Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 11490 84th Ave in the heart of Seminole just minutes from the beach and steps to Seminole City Center! This 2 bed, 2.5 bath home features new flooring, an updated guest bath, screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491059
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sydney Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10760 62nd Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,850.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

10760 62nd Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your private poolside retreat in the heart of Seminole! This inviting rental at 10760 62nd Avenue is all about relaxed Florida living, with a backyard designed to be your own personal escap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494506
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Faris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10764 70th Avenue 5104, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

10764 70th Avenue 5104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of coastal paradise with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condominium in the highly sought after Beachway Condominiumswhere effortless Florida living meets elevated comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495800
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5934 115th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,850.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

5934 115th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

TROPICAL BUNGALOW! This relaxing getaway is near the beach and close to everything! High and dry POOL HOME in the heart of Seminole is just minutes to the Gulf, offering a private escape with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499285
  2. Provided by GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ann Gionta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 115th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$3,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8199 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect Florida lifestyle in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 2 car garage, ideally located in desirable Seminole. Just a short bike ride to the beach, this property o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501546
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Audra Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Seminole Boulevard 2305, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

7903 Seminole Boulevard 2305 More Like This

Resort style living with unparalleled convenience and accessibility. Prime Location: Just 10 minutes from the sandy beaches and close to all major shopping centers. Community Amenities include Heated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504668
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdiel Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11997 97th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$2,750.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11997 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Seminole Home in Prime Location Near Beaches & Parks 3BR/2BA/2 car garage in the heart of Seminolejust minutes from the Pinellas Trail, post office, and a quick drive to the Gulf beaches. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,635.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505116
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice