447 6th Avenue Ne B, LARGO, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496199 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 447 6th Avenue Ne B
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1680
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9219 / -82.7821
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Roosevelt Groves
  • Elementary School: Ponce de Leon
  • Middle School: East Lake
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Vinh Quang Chau
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained unit located at 427 6th Ave NE #B in Largo, offering a functional layout with comfortable living space and plenty of natural light. The unit features a practical kitchen and well sized living areas, ideal for low maintenance living. Centrally located with convenient access to Clearwater Beach and Indian Rocks Beach, as well as nearby Largo Central Park, Largo Mall, grocery stores, restaurants, and major highways for easy commuting. Available now.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 840.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: East Lake Middle School Academy of Engineering
  • School Elementary: Ponce de Leon Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-29-15-76536-007-0090
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, None, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 20th Street Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,775.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

105 20th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2 bath triplex features ceramic tile throughout. All the bedrooms are good sized, that master has its own bathroom. A laundry closet separates the mater from the other bedrooms. Yard i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500653
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 West Bay Drive B44, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2525 West Bay Drive B44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Features New Flooring, Updated Baths, Laundry Room, Galley Kitchen and Breakfast Bar. Relax in the Pool or Play a Game of Shuffleboard. Location is Eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366413
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Carol Maclean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 36, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383787
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429144
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bluff View Drive 303, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

147 Bluff View Drive 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Port Belleair, a serene 55+ community where this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers peaceful coastal living along the Intracoastal Waterway. Located in desirable Belleair Bluffs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442899
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Belmar Drive, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2323 Belmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright one (1) bedroom apartment with carport/outdoor terrace and back yard. Open floor plan with beautiful terrazzo floors. Galley kitchen with stainless steel appliances. In unit laundry r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462049
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Trujillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive B24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,595.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive B24 Reduced More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo at Bay West in Belleair Bluffs. Fabulous location close to the beach. Light and bright corner unit with lots of windows. Updates include, bamboo flooring, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462529
  2. Provided by PROPCO REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Rich Egolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 2nd Avenue Sw A, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

157 2nd Avenue Sw A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom with washer and dryer and a nice back porch/courtyard located in Largo off of West Bay by Largo Central Park. Great location, close to everything you'll need. Big apartment. Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507329
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 209b, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 209b Adult Community More Like This

This charming, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium with a dedicated office is ready for immediate move in. Located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Belleair Bluffs shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471753
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Bay Drive 82, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1100 Bay Drive 82 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced! Discover comfortable 55+ living in this peaceful first floor, two bedroom, two bath condo. The home features an updated kitchen and laminate flooring throughout, along with a split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Donna Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice