4320 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4320 Newbury Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.218 / -82.7424
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Elementary School: Gulf Trace
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: GIONTA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Ann Gionta
  • 727-271-6187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATED! 2/2.5/2 car garage with FRESH PAINT, NO CARPET and updates throughout. Kitchen is in the center of the home and boasts updated cabinets and QUARTZ countertops and backsplash. Open to the family room and kitchen overlooks the LARGE ENCLOSED Florida room with offering ADDITIONAL square footage. Living room is large in size for additional entertaining area and bedrooms are large in size. CLOSE to everything and a quick commute to both Pinellas and Hernando county. Near award winning Florida beaches, amazing fishing holes and plenty of recreational activities. FULLY FENCED in backyard for plenty of room for pets or play. Home does not need a thing! MOVE IN READY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1557.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Trace Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 16-A PB 10 PG 30 LOT 1897
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-18-0520-00001-8970
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4325 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,950.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

4325 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Beacon Square area of New Port Richey. The property features a functional layout with comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389553
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$230,000.00 ($107.58 / sqft )

3730 Sail Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Charming & Character Filled 3 Bedroom Home with Beautiful Outdoor Spaces! Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, offering a perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7872950
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Amy Knightley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($116.64 / sqft )

4150 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home on a corner lot in Beacon Square. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an adjoining bathroom. Freshly painted interior. Spacious floorplan features living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883705
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5543 Moog Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,999.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5543 Moog Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage, on a corner lot, home has had many upgrades done for you, including both baths updated, roof 2026, ac 2020, newer water heater, newer windows, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884663
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3853 Stratfield Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($97.25 / sqft )

3853 Stratfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

House backs up to Pasco Palms Nature Preserve and Sawyer's Basin. Easy fourth bedroom doesn't have a closet. Lots of square footage with a bald eagle as the back neighbor. Second driveway for more par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911055
  2. Provided by COUGAR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Glenn Gasner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$247,000.00 ($144.28 / sqft )

3823 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage, waterfront home with 1,344 sqft is move in ready! You will be wowed by the water view as soon as you step through the front door into this open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406277
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ronald Shiner, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5253 Devries Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$270,000.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

5253 Devries Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR/2BA with 1 car garage and a fully fenced backyard. Inside, a bright neutral palette pairs with wood look laminate flooring for a clean, modern feel. The refreshed kitchen features wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434153
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Avery Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$235,000.00 ($145.06 / sqft )

5051 Avery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a home that blends comfort, updates, and an easy Florida lifestyle? This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath move in ready property offers 1,260 sq ft of well designed living space on a desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451448
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

5312 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

HONEY, STOP THE CAR! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to the subdivision of Jasmin Terrace! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prime corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493506
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice