18220 Stillwell Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18220 Stillwell Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3230
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.138 / -82.3682
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Richmond Place Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Clark
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Emma Yepsen Pardo
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This New Tampa home has been beloved by the same owners for over twenty years, now it's time to hand over the keys to the next! Providing 4 bedrooms + a designated office, and 3 full bathrooms, this home is turnkey with a desirable split floor plan layout and open concept living. Youll fall in love with the highly sought after Richmond Place community in New Tampa from the moment you arrive. From tree lined streets, to all the community amenities, and the convenient location, you will love making this home. Beautifully landscaped, the front porch welcomes you. Stepping inside, youll appreciate the large windows and natural light, plantation shutters adorn the front of the home in the formal living and dining rooms. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, open to the family room where countless memories will be made. This main living area features high ceilings and sliding doors opening to the large screened in back patio overlooking the conservation, providing a peaceful sanctuary to enjoy morning coffee or an evening drink to relax and unwind. The lot is spacious at 0.3 acres with plenty of room for a future pool. This home's layout is ideal providing split floor plan living. The primary suite features a walk in closet with built in shelving, and a spacious primary bath with soaking tub, frameless glass shower, and dual vanities. Three additional bedrooms are on the opposite side of the home, with two full bathrooms, including one bath accessible from the back lanai. The home also provides a designated office, which could easily be a fifth bedroom, if needed. Other highlights include: newly painted interior, newer gas water heater and gas hookup for the stove, separate laundry room, irrigation system, new hurricane rated garage door, and much more. The convenience of this location cant be beat. Located just minutes to shops and dining, top rated schools, plus just minutes to the interstate for a quick commute into downtown Tampa. Just in time for summer, the community provides a resort style pool, playground, tennis courts, parks & walking trails. Plus for an additional fee, access for residents to the West Meadows Community Club with additional pools & waterslide, fitness center, tennis courts, basketball courts, volleyball courts, playground, clubhouse, dogs parks, sports fields and more. Your new home awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Clark-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: 866-996-7264
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RICHMOND PLACE PHASE 2 LOT 17 BLOCK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-14-27-19-1AS-B00000-00017.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Vitor Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18010 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

18010 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly sought after Cory Lake Isles community. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489235
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496889
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice