6131 Timberdale Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6131 Timberdale Avenue
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $349,999
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2143
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2399 / -82.289
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Chapel Xings Pcls G1 G2
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Mara McCutchen
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This like new Coastal villa is located in Timberdale within the highly sought after Chapel Crossings community in Wesley Chapel. The beauty starts with a full smart home package and low maintenance living, with the HOA covering exterior lawn and landscaping care, followed by this thoughtfully designed open floor plan features 2 bedrooms, a dedicated study/den with double doors, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with epoxy finished floors. The home welcomes you with great curb appeal, including a paver driveway, walkway, and inviting front porchperfect for a small seating area or rocking chairs. Inside, youll feel right at home where you'll find matching shaker style cabinets throughout with 42 uppers in the kitchen, quartz countertops, undermount stainless steel sink, and a glass tile backsplash. Wood inspired luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring runs throughout the main living areas, creating a clean, cohesive feel. There are also matching ceiling fans throughout the home. The living space is filled with natural light sliding glass door that opens to a spacious screened in paver lanaiideal for relaxing or entertaining. For privacy there is a cellular shade on the sliding door, and gorgeous plantation shutters everywhere else. The kitchen comes complete with stainless steel appliances, along with upgraded cabinet hardware, and pendant lights over the island. The owners suite comfortably fits a king sized bed and features beautiful tray ceilings,an en suite bath with an oversized shower, dual sink raised vanity, and a walk in closet. Bedroom 2 is positioned at the front of the home near a full secondary bathroom, offering privacy for guests. The study, located just off the foyer, is a flexible space that works well as a home office, hobby room, or even a formal sitting area. Chapel Crossings is ideally located in Wesley Chapelone of the Tampa areas most desirable and fastest growing communitiesknown for its excellent schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment options.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1431.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Christopher Picciano
  • Association Phone: 954-228-2804
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Chapel Crossings Parcels G1 & G2 PB 89 PG 008 BLOCK 19 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-20-0080-01900-0270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30723 Birdhouse Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$345,000.00 ($157.10 / sqft )

30723 Birdhouse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in Wesley Chapelwhere comfort, convenience, and community come together seamlessly. This beautifully maintained residence at 30723 Birdhouse Drive offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404447
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5758 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$397,500.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

5758 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.125% (APR 5.633%) as of 03/05/2026 through List & Lock. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers interest rate and monthly payment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365066
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Linda Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Bridgeview Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$405,000.00 ($101.53 / sqft )

7249 Bridgeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7249 Bridgeview Dr! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers nearly 3,500 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage. Entering through the foyer, youll notice the luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388253
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33471 Hamilton Hill Ln, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$367,000.00 ($153.24 / sqft )

33471 Hamilton Hill Ln Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Seller has been approved to participate in a short sale and bank has told us with the proper paperwork and purchase price it should close within 30 45 days. Property was appraised for 395,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420108
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Amanda Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6510 Tabogi Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($155.06 / sqft )

6510 Tabogi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your Palm Paradise in the sought after Chapel Pines community of Wesley Chapel! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,944 sq. ft. of living space designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422528
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7632 Starflower Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

7632 Starflower Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED PRICE 30 Day Close!!! This spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean McKenney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$418,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

7860 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2024 Casa Fresca Azure model home is move in ready. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step into the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448881
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Christine Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30364 Marquette Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$385,000.00 ($169.98 / sqft )

30364 Marquette Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL SINGLE FAMILY HOME in the highly desirable gated community of Wesbridge. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Crafted by Pulte, the home boasts an upgraded, contem

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457977
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 School House Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$345,500.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

6114 School House Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a home that welcomes you every time you arrive in the driveway! There is NO CDD in Chapel Pines Subdivision! Being located on a cul de sac, there is no thru traffic to deal with entering and e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469532
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Alma Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$395,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

5640 Wandering Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

USDA eligible home, THAT MEANS 100% FINANCING, no down payment for eligible buyers! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. The first floor features an inviting open layout with durable ceramic tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470409
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Towanda Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice