3904 Country View Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3904 Country View Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3117
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4639 / -82.3497
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Star Farms
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: PERRY HOMES
  • Contact: Toby Jones
  • 800-247-3779
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. Two secondary bedrooms with walk in closets and full bathroom are off the main hall. A full guest suite with a private bathroom and ample closet space is adjacent. You pass the laundry room as you enter into the kitchen which features an island with built in seating, a 5 burner gas cooktop, and corner pantry. A bonus flex room is across from the kitchen. The dining area flows from the kitchen to the connecting family room which offers abundance of natural light from its sliding glass doors and access to the backyard extended covered lanai. The primary bedroom has a wall of windows overlooking the backyard. Double doors lead into the bathroom which hosts dual vanities, a freestanding tub, glass enclosed shower and two walk in closets. The drop zone is off the two car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 2517
  • Builder Name: Perry Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2517.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 259.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 270 SADDLESTONE AT STAR FARMS LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I SUBPH A-D PI#3059.6350/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 305963509
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687574
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Brandon Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$990,000.00 ($276.00 / sqft )

6070 Brandon Run Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Experience championship golf and resort style living from day one in this four bedroom, four bath residence within the gated community of Lakewood National Golf Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688065
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie DuFresne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice