300 Driftwood Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Driftwood Drive W
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $1,099,999
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1213 / -82.7782
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Baywood Village
  • Provided by: REALNET BROKERAGE
  • Contact: Marcus Howard
  • 727-753-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 300 Driftwood Drive West in Palm Harbor. This exceptional one story waterfront home offers bright open spaces, 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, and an one and a half oversized garage. designed for both relaxation and entertaining. From the moment you arrive, youre greeted by sweeping, unobstructed water views that feel straight out of a wish you were here postcard. Inside, the home is filled with natural light, creating a seamless connection between indoor living spaces and the stunning coastal backdrop. The kitchen is open and has an island style counter with a breakfast bar. The spacious primary bedroom features a wood burning fireplace and has sliders which when waking up in the morning allow you to appreciate what others will envy; the beauty of the ocean. Whether you are an artist or a business entrepreneur and work from home you will definitively by inspired by your offices water view Step outside to your private waterfront retreat, complete with ascreened in pool, two boat lifts, ideal for boating enthusiasts and those who want effortless access to the open water. Whether you're enjoying morning coffee as the sun rises over the water or hosting sunset gatherings, the views here are truly unforgettable. This is more than a home, its a lifestyle defined by tranquility, beauty, and the very best of what Florida offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2124.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAYWOOD VILLAGE LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-05814-000-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4922 Treeline Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,198,000.00 ($332.87 / sqft )

4922 Treeline Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the elegant Tidal floor plan, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home that blends modern luxury with everyday comfortlocated in the sought after, amenity rich

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667803
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ambria Feth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Eagle Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,199,900.00 ($409.24 / sqft )

7 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly exceptioinal find in a highly desired school district, featuring a rare and spacious 3/4 acre manicured lot! This custom home was crafted with pride in workmanship and quality. Situated on a h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884503
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Beth Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 498 Magnolia Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,995.00 ($215.61 / sqft )

498 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 498 Magnolia Avenue, where a slice of heaven meets luxury in the heart of Palm Harbor. This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of elegance and comfort with a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422588
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Otash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 386 Westwinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,075,000.00 ($307.76 / sqft )

386 Westwinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront living in Palm Harbor | OPTIONAL HOA | GULF ACCESS! This beautifully maintained coastal retreat offers incredible curb appeal and deep water access with no bridges just minutes to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Soundview Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,150,000.00 ($216.17 / sqft )

656 Soundview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare blend of elegance and tranquility in this 5BR/4BA, 3 story retreat featuring a 3 car garage, private swimming pool, and two expansive decks capturing serene and stunning views. With no

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452290
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anieska Arias Laguna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Omaha Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,999.00 ($292.74 / sqft )

551 Omaha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

An incredible opportunity awaits in Palm Harbor with this fully turnkey, six bedroom, five bath multi residence estate. Complete with a NEW roof, sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and your own private put

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454262
  2. Provided by COASTAL LUXURY REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Harvest Moon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,249,500.00 ($259.77 / sqft )

3216 Harvest Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular waterfront home in sought after Palm Harbor is replete with upgrades. Sleek architectural stylings are surrounded by lush curb appeal accompanied by a resort style, alfresco space. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496574
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lori Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,175,000.00 ($242.97 / sqft )

196 Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Shore Drive in Ozona! This is more than just a home, it's a Boaters Lifestyle! From the best vantage point for 4th of July Fireworks, to the best Halloween atmosphere & Trick or Treating, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498060
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Sheffield Circle W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$999,900.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

325 Sheffield Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this ranch style home in the highly sought after and well established Barrington Oaks Community, where thoughtful design meets outdoor entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498858
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice