20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 5055
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1669 / -82.3373
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Preserve Ph 1c Villag
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Maria Hoffman
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully appointed executive 4 Bedroom + Office + Bonus pool/spa home home in highly sought after Live Oak Preserveperfectly postioned on a private conservation homesite.where comfort, style, and functionality come together in a gated resort style community ideally located in the heart of New Tampa. Situated on a serene conservation lot, this nearly 4,000 sf residence offers exceptional curb appeal with a 3 car garage and thoughtful architectural details throughout, including elegant arched doorways, coffered ceilings, crown molding, columns, and art niches. Step inside to discover formal living and dining rooms, soaring high ceilings, and a light filled open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen and family room, highlighted by a coffered ceiling, built in features, and dual quadruple sliders that seamlessly open to the lanaicreating the perfect indoor outdoor flow. The kitchen is a chefs dream with an extended island and breakfast bar, abundant warm wood cabinetry with crown molding, pullout drawers in nearly every cabinet, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, and a convenient built in desk area. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite featuring private access to the lanai, a tray ceiling, and a spa like en suite bathroom complete with dual sinks, vanity space, a relaxing garden tub, a large walk in shower, and an expansive walk in closet with a center island. The split floor plan offers privacy, with two secondary bedrooms sharing a Jack & Jill bathroom. Upstairs, a massive bonus room with a full bathroom provides endless possibilitiesperfect for a media room, guest suite, 5th bedroom, home gym, or home office. Step outside to your private oasis: a screened in lanai with a sparkling pool and spa package, all overlooking peaceful conservation views. It is conveniently plumbed for an outdoor kitchen, including a gas grill. Additional highlights include plantation shutters throughout and a newer HVAC system (just 1.5 years old), offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. BRAND NEW ROOF will be installed prior to closing. Residents of Live Oak Preserve enjoy access to fantastic Live Oak community amenities including a clubhouse, resort style pool, recreational facilities, and scenic walking trails. Oakwood Village is just s short walk or bike ride to the community amenities. Live Oak is ideally located just off off Bruce B. Downs Blvd, convenient to I 75, Moffitt, VA, AdventHealth Hospitals, USF, USAA, DTCC, plentiful shopping and dining options at the Shope of Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets and coming soon a brand new Whole Foods. Enjoy all the amenities of the vibrant New Tampa area including the nearby New Tampa Performing Arts Center, bringing LOCAL THEATER and year round arts programming to the area. If you like outdoor fun, just a few minutes down the road, you'll find Flatwoods Park, with an 11 mile paved jogging & biking trail, along with wooded trails, and more. This home truly has it allspace, elegance, and a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3925.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Association Phone: 800-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LIVE OAK PRESERVE PHASE 1C VILLAGES 3/4/5/6 LOT 13 BLOCK 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-27-20-72I-000021-00013.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10503 Palm Cove Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$860,000.00 ($71.67 / sqft )

10503 Palm Cove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Empty Nest Home for Sale Ideally, we're downsizing and looking for a condo or smaller home in New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Tampa Palms or Zephryhills. My house in Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375153
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884524
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10316 Clover Pine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$849,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

10316 Clover Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Laurel Vista at K Bar Ranch! Flex Cash! With an acceptable offer, the seller will contribute up to 1% of the contract price towa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ravi Belavendra George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19433 Whispering Brook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$795,000.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

19433 Whispering Brook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Walk through video coming soon! Welcome to the Grandsail III by M/I Homes, an exceptional residence offering over 5,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of K Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6622 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495994
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$850,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

11054 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10235 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$799,900.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

10235 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive gated village of Estuary within Arbor Greene, this Inland Homes Hermitage floor plan sits on a premium conservation homesite an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505563
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Eckhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice