31142 Pendleton Landing Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31142 Pendleton Landing Circle
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $565,135
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3478
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2386 / -82.306
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Chapel Crossings
  • Elementary School: New River
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to this stunning Westcliff floor plan by David Weekley Homes, located in the highly desirable Chapel Crossings community. Located in the heart of Wesley Chapel, Chapel Crossings offers convenient access to top rated schools, dining, healthcare, major roadways and close proximity to prime shopping including Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass and The Grove. Residents of Chapel Crossings enjoy the benefits of an established master planned community featuring exclusive resort style amenities, parks, and scenic trails.Thoughtfully designed for modern living and built with the quality craftmanship that David Weekley is known for, this spacious two story home is situated on an oversized, scenic pond front homesite. This serene water view create the most peaceful and inviting backdrop. The first floor features an expansive open layout where the kitchen, dining, and family room flow seamlessly together, making it ideal for entertaining and everyday connection. A dedicated home office on the main level provides a private and functional space for working remotely or managing daily tasks. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs for guests. Upstairs, all four bedrooms offer a comfortable and private retreat away from the main living areas. The spacious Owners Retreat offers a relaxing escape, while the secondary bedrooms share a well appointed full bath. A versatile loft adds even more flexibility and can be used as a media room, play space, or second living area. Backed by David Weekley Homes comprehensive new home warranty, this Westcliff delivers peace of mind along with the exceptional craftsmanship you can trust. Experience open concept living, beautiful pond views, and a prime location all in one remarkable home. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Westcliff
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2825.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation, Lighting, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Inframark Management Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAPEL CROSSINGS PARCEL A PB 94 PG 102 BLOCK 28 LOT 21
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-20-0110-02800-0210
  • View: Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9522 Seagrass Port Pass, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545
$649,900.00 ($141.84 / sqft )

9522 Seagrass Port Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW 5 Bedroom 4 Bath Waterfront Residence. This home offers an open floor plan, bedroom & full bath on the main, Formal Living Room, Butlers Pantry, spacious 2nd floor landing, & an ENORMOUS 3 Do

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007317
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33181 Rosewood Bark Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$615,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

33181 Rosewood Bark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

First and second floor primary suites!!!!! Welcome to 33181 rosewood bark way a rare gem in the heart of wesley chapel. Step inside this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence with 2 primary suites

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$659,000.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIKE NEW 5 BEDROOM HOME | OPEN LAYOUT + HUGE LOFT | 3 CAR GARAGE | GATED COMMUNITY | Welcome to 33091 Sycamore Leaf Drive an exceptional opportunity i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462068
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34025 Astoria Circle 34025a, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$630,000.00 ($146.55 / sqft )

34025 Astoria Circle 34025a Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant two story residence offers a rare blend of comfort, functionality, and resort style living. Located in the sought after Watergrass community, the home features: 4 Bedrooms | 3.5 Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476299
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$667,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

33287 Sycamore Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like a model!!! Absolutly stunning home! Meticulously maintained & like a brand new home with upgrades galore with over $115,000 in high level mi builder upgrades on a huge over acre corner fenced in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477200
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33417 Herds Hallow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$539,430.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

33417 Herds Hallow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489437
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice