11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502487 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11131 Sundrift Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4578
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1631 / -82.2858
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Kbar Ranchpcl I
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Sundeep Palvai
  • 561-246-3717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a bright foyer with soaring ceilings and a versatile flex room perfect for a home office, playroom, formal dining area, or sitting room. The open concept kitchen, dining area, and family room create the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a stunning waterfall island, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, ample cabinetry, and a pantry with custom shelving. Sliding glass doors lead to an oversized covered lanai, ideal for relaxing, outdoor dining, or hosting guests. The first floor also includes a private guest bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for visitors or multi generational living, along with a convenient laundry/utility room. Additional storage space under the stairs provides extra room for organization. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious game room/loft that makes an ideal second living room, media room, play area, or home workspace. The oversized primary suite offers plenty of room for a king size bedroom set, sitting area, or additional workspace, creating a true private retreat. The spa inspired primary bathroom features dual vanities, a separate soaking tub, walk in shower, private water closet, and a large custom walk in closet with built in shelving. The second floor also includes three additional generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, including custom closet systems in select rooms, along with a full secondary bathroom designed for convenience and comfortable shared living. This desirable New Tampa location offers convenient access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, while offering a peaceful and well maintained neighborhood setting. Residents of K Bar Ranch enjoy community amenities including a pool, playgrounds, and walking trails, all just minutes from Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, USF, hospitals, and I 75. This home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, upgrades, and location. *The primary bedroom bed frame and dining table will remain with the home. Additional furniture is negotiable for an extra charge*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3559.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Heritage-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: K-Bar
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-02-27-20-C6X-000007-00006.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415666
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16010 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3800 square feet 2022 newer construction home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. As you enter the home you will find yourself in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493947
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16142 Monterey Greens Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

16142 Monterey Greens Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths brand New SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths Newer SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Master and 3 additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497214
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19125 Sweet Clover Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

19125 Sweet Clover Lane More Like This

Spacious and well appointed home featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, plus a formal living room, formal dining room, office/den, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy a private outdoor setting with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497488
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11027 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

11027 Tahiti Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms and 3 and half bathroom home in cory lake isle. Carpet free interior that emphasizes modern design and easy maintenance across both levels. At the center of the house, a spacious kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501784
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16049 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16049 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry to lease this pristine 2023 construction. Four bedroom (plus office and loft), 3 bath and 2 car garage home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. When you step into the foyer, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504224
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, Tampa, FL 33647
$3,500.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best school districts in Tampa & surrounding areas, low traffic residential only neighborhood surrounded by beautiful trails, parks, pickle ball courts, lakes etc.. Space. Style. Substance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice