16049 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504224 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16049 Sonoma Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3788
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1505 / -82.2787
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Kbar Ranchpcl E
  • Provided by: LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Amena Shaikh
  • 813-321-0437
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hurry to lease this pristine 2023 construction. Four bedroom (plus office and loft), 3 bath and 2 car garage home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. When you step into the foyer, you will find a nicely sized flex room, which you could use as an office or formal dining room. Stepping back into the foyer and walking past the stairs, you will find the kitchen with wraparound granite countertops and a large island. Just past the kitchen is a hallway that contains two bedrooms of equal size that share a full bath. As you head back to the kitchen, you will find the dining area right next to the family room, so when it comes to entertaining there is space for the party to flow smoothly! The family room is connected to a large screened in porch with peaceful views of your fully fenced backyard & no direct rear neighbors. At the back is where you will find the owners bedroom with plenty of space and windows directly facing the backyard for beautiful views. The owners bathroom is just as impressive with a large walk in closet, an enclosed toilet, and a walk in shower. Head back towards the front door and take the stairs up to the second floor and you will find the large bonus room with a large 4th bedroom, its own bathroom: with enough privacy to make it a second master suite. The home has many upgrades including a gourmet kitchen, wood look tile flooring, designer light fixtures/fans and more. This location is very compelling due to its proximity to all that new tampa has to offer: the tampa premium outlets, wiregrass mall, publix grocery store nearby, easy access to the highway and moriss bridge, and more! Act fast, this opportunity will not last. Rental criteria:minimum credit score of 640 and monthly income of $10500 required. Active employment will be verified. At lease signing advance rent for the first month and security deposit of $3500, a total of $7400 is required. Strictly no pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3036.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-11-27-20-C4R-000003-00009.0
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415666
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18154 Sandy Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,400.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

18154 Sandy Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Large pool home overlooking peaceful conservation view. As you enter, you will feel the warmth of this light and bright floor plan and will be greeted by soaring 20 ceilings in the grand dining/living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482157
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16308 Hyde Manor Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,395.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

16308 Hyde Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for Tenants to Move in on 5/2/2026 This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom ranch style home is now available for rent! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a blend of tile flooring and plush c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4363 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486646
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16010 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3800 square feet 2022 newer construction home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. As you enter the home you will find yourself in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493947
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16142 Monterey Greens Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

16142 Monterey Greens Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths brand New SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths Newer SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Master and 3 additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497214
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11027 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

11027 Tahiti Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms and 3 and half bathroom home in cory lake isle. Carpet free interior that emphasizes modern design and easy maintenance across both levels. At the center of the house, a spacious kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501784
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

11131 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502487
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, Tampa, FL 33647
$3,500.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best school districts in Tampa & surrounding areas, low traffic residential only neighborhood surrounded by beautiful trails, parks, pickle ball courts, lakes etc.. Space. Style. Substance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice