11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8415666 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3965
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 277
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1338 / -82.2917
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Capri Isle At Cory Lake
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Crystal Littlefield
  • 727-330-1322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful layout and generous living spaces. The expansive kitchen is a dream for bakers and culinary enthusiasts, offering abundant prep space and storage for effortless entertaining. A main floor bedroom with a private ensuite provides the ideal setup for guests or extended family members, ensuring comfort and convenience. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers endless possibilitiesuse it as a media room, home office, or play area. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a luxurious ensuite bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a walk in shower, and a spacious walk in closet. An additional upstairs bedroom also boasts its own ensuite, while two more bedrooms share a full bathproviding flexibility and privacy for every member of the household. The second floor laundry room adds everyday convenience right where it's needed most. Located in the sought after, guard gated Cory Lake Isles community, this home offers more than just comfortits a lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to a resort style pool with waterslide, lap lanes, and zero entry area, as well as numerous playgrounds, tennis and basketball courts, a roller hockey rink, sand volleyball, and a soccer/football field. Fitness enthusiasts will love the on site gym and cricket field. The community also features a scenic beach area, boat ramps, a community dock, and a vibrant beach club hosting events throughout the year. With dual gated entrances off Cross Creek Blvd and Morris Bridge Rd, Cory Lake Isles offers both security and conveniencemaking it the perfect place to call home for those who crave comfort, space, and an active, connected lifestyle. This property is open to a lease purchase option as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3537.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: John Rowles
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-27-20-9U9-000000-00033.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • Views: 218
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16010 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3800 square feet 2022 newer construction home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. As you enter the home you will find yourself in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493947
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16142 Monterey Greens Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

16142 Monterey Greens Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths brand New SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths Newer SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Master and 3 additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497214
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19125 Sweet Clover Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

19125 Sweet Clover Lane More Like This

Spacious and well appointed home featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, plus a formal living room, formal dining room, office/den, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy a private outdoor setting with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497488
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11027 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

11027 Tahiti Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms and 3 and half bathroom home in cory lake isle. Carpet free interior that emphasizes modern design and easy maintenance across both levels. At the center of the house, a spacious kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501784
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

11131 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502487
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16049 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16049 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry to lease this pristine 2023 construction. Four bedroom (plus office and loft), 3 bath and 2 car garage home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. When you step into the foyer, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504224
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best school districts in Tampa & surrounding areas, low traffic residential only neighborhood surrounded by beautiful trails, parks, pickle ball courts, lakes etc.. Space. Style. Substance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5103 Ashcrest Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5103 Ashcrest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Ashington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice